All Times Eastern

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Bowling Green at Tennessee — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Inside: East Tennessee State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Golf
College Central — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Louisville vs. Kentucky — ACC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Texas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
The Charlie Rymer Golf Show — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Middleweight Brawls — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Rise of the Contenders — ESPN2, midnight
UFC Prefight Show: UFC 231 — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
American League
Minnesota at Cleveland — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 6 p.m.
Kansas City at Baltimore — Bally Sports Kansas City/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — Bally Sports Sun/NESN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at New York Yankees — Sportsnet/YES, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Houston — Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Oakland — MLB Network/NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.

National League
New York Mets at Miami — FS1/SNY/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — MASN/Bally Sports South, 7:20 p.m.
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs — Bally Sports Ohio/Marquee Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Milwaukee — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Midwest, 7:45 p.m.
San Francisco at Colorado — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.

Interleague
Detroit at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Texas at Arizona — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Anaheim at San Diego — MLB Network/Bally Sports West/Bally Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay Season Preview — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL (season premiere) — Paramount+, 8 p.m. (new home)
NFL’s Greatest Games: 2020 NFC Divisional Round — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: Super Bowl LV: Kansas City Chiefs vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Hard Knocks: The Dallas Cowboys (season finale) — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
USL Championship
Hartford Athletic vs. Louisville City — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Somos MLS — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Football Report: CONMEBOL Matchday 9 & 6 — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Inside Line — Fubo Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a,m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing Meadow, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN, noon
Primetime at the Open:Barbora Krejcikova vs. Aryna Sabalenka & Felix Auger-Aliassime vs. Carlos Alcaraz — ESPN, 7 p.m.

UEFA World Cup European Qualifiers
Qualifying Round
Group A, Baki Olimpiya Stadionu, Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan vs. Portugal — TUDN, 11:30 a.m.

Group D, Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines, France
France vs. Finland — ESPN2/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2 p.m.

Group G, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica, Montenegro
Montenegro vs. Latvia — ESPN3, 2:35 p.m.

Group A, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
Ireland vs. Serbia — ESPN+, 2;35 p.m.

Group D, Stadion Bilino polje, Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Kazakhstan — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group F, Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna, Austria
Austria vs. Scotland — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group F, Parken, Copenhagen, Denmark
Denmark vs. Israel — ESPN+. 2:35 p.m.

Group F, Tórsvøllur, Torshavn, Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands vs. Moldova — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group G, Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands vs. Turkey — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group G, Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo, Norway
Norway vs. Gibraltar — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group H, Stadion Poljud, Split, Croatia
Croatia vs. Slovenia — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group H, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Russia
Russia vs. Malta — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group H, Národný futbalový štadión, Bratislava, Slovakia
Slovakia vs. Cyprus — ESPN+, 2;35 p.m.

WNBA
Connecticut Sun at Dallas Wings — Amazon/NESNplus/Bally Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
Washington Mystics at Seattle Storm — CBS Sports Network/KZJO, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.