All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions
Fight Night, The Armory, Minneapolis, MN
Super Middleweights: Kyrone Davis vs. Martez McGregor — FS1, 6 p.m.
Super Welterweights: Jesus Ramos, Jr. vs. Brian Mendoza — Fox, 8 p.m.

Canadian Football League
Week 5
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Saskatchewan Roughriders — TSN1/TSN3/ESPNews, 6 p.m.

College Football
Week 1
Orange Blossom Classic, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Jackson State vs. Florida A&M — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Black College Hall of Fame Classic, Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton, OH
Grambling State vs. Tennessee State — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Notre Dame at Florida State — ABC, 7:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Cal vs. UNLV — Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. North Texas — Stadium College Sports Central, 6 p.m.

Women’s
Arizona vs. Cal State-Northridge — Pac-12 Arizona, 2 p.m.
Arizona State vs. LSU — Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Stanford at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.

CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers
Week 2
Third Round, National Stadium, Kingston, Jamaica
Jamaica vs. Panama — Paramount+, 6 p.m.

Third Round, Estádio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Costa Rica vs. Mexico — CBS Sports Network/Telemundo/Universo, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers Today — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial — Telemundo/Universo, 6 p.m.

Third Round, Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN
United States vs. Canada — UniMás/TUDN, 7:45 p.m./FS1, 8 p.m.

Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, 7 p.m.

Third Round, Estádio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
El Salvador vs. Honduras — Universo, 9 p.m. (same night coverage)

CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers
Matchday 6
Neo Química Arena, São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Brazil vs. Argentina — Fubo Sports Network 2, 2:50 p.m.

Estádio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, Ecuador
Ecuador vs. Chile — Fubo Sports Network 3, 4:50 p.m.

Estádio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción, Paraguay
Paraguay vs. Colombia — Fubo Sports Network 2, 5:50 p.m.

Estádio Campeon del Siglo, Bañados de Carrasco, Montevideo, Uruguay
Uruguay vs. Bolivia — Fubo Sports Network 4, 5:50 p.m.

Estádio Nacional, Lima, Peru
Peru vs. Venezuela — Fubo Sports Network 3, 8:50 p.m.

Cornhole
American Cornhole League
ACL Pro Shootout #8, VB Sports Center, Virginia Beach, VA
Singles Finals — CBS, 2 p.m.

Cycling
La Vuelta a España
Stage 21
Padrón to Santiago de Compostela (Individual Time Trial) — Olympic Channel, noon

Drag Racing
NHRA U.S. Nationals, Lucas Oil Raceway Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN
Qualifying 2 — FS1, 9 a.m.
Finals — FS1, 11 a.m.
Finals — Fox, 1 p.m.

Formula 1
Dutch Grand Prix, Circuit Zandvoort, Zandvoort, Netherlands
Race — ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour/Ladies European Tour
Solheim Cup, Inverness Club, Toledo, OH
Day 2: Foursomes — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Day 2: Foursomes — NBC/Peacock, noon
Day 2: Foursomes — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
2021 Tour Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — NBC/Peacock, 2:30 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Tour Championship, Victoria National Golf Club, Newburgh, IN
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour
Italian Open, Marco Simone Golf & Country Club, Rome, Italy
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Monday, delayed from Sunday morning)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Spinaway Stakes — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MASN/YES, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Boston — TBS/Bally Sports Great Lakes/NESN, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Toronto — NBC Sports California/Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Kansas City, 2 p.m.
Texas at Anaheim — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports West, 4 p.m.

National League
New York Mets at Washington — SNY/MASN2, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Florida, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Atlanta at Colorado — Bally Sports Southeast/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Detroit at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.
Houston at San Diego — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Seattle at Arizona — MLB Network/Root Sports/Bally Sports Arizona, 4 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
In It to Win It 200 (?), Darlington Raceway, Darlington, SC
Race — FS1, 1:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup — FS1, 1 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Darlington — FS1, 4 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series
Southern 500, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, SC
Race — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

NFL
NFL Kickoff 2021 — CBS, 3 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.

NWSL
Orlando Pride vs. Houston Dash — CBS, 4 p.m.
Kansas City NWSL vs. North Carolina Courage — Paramount+, 7 p.m.

Paralympics
Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games
Lo Mejor de los Paralimpicos Tokyo 2020 — Telemundo, noon
Lo Mejor de los Paralimpicos Tokyo 2020 — Universo, 1 p.m.
Week 2 Highlights — NBC, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 10 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision, 3 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Kyle Kuzma — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: Ryan Davis — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
E60: Murder in Memphis — ESPNews, midnight
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing Meadow, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Primetime at the Open: Francis Tiafoe vs. Felix Auger-Aliassime & Barbora Krejcikova vs. Garbiñe Muguruza — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

UEFA World Cup European Qualifiers
Qualifying Round
Group E, Centralniy Stadion, Kazan, Russia
Belarus vs. Wales — TUDN, 8:50 a.m.

Group I, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
England vs. Andorra — ESPN2/TUDN, 11:50 a.m.

Group C, Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia, Bulgaria
Bulgaria vs. Lithuania — ESPN3, 11:50 a.m.

Group I, Elbasan Arena, Elbasan, Albania
Albania vs. Hungary — ESPN+, 11:50 a.m.

Group J, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik, Iceland
Iceland vs. North Macedonia — ESPN+, 11:50 a.m.

Group B, Estadio Nuevo Vivero, Badajoz, Spain
Spain vs. Georgia — TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Group J, National Arena Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
Romania vs. Liechtenstein — ESPN3, 2:35 p.m.

Group B, Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina, Kosovo
Kosovo vs. Greece — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group C, St. Jakob-Park, Basel, Switzerland
Switzerland vs. Italy — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group E, King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels, Belgium
Belgium vs. Czech Republic — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group I, San Marino Stadium, Serravalle, San Marino
San Marino vs. Poland — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group J, Mercedes-Benz Arena, Stuttgart, Germany
Germany vs. Armenia — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

WNBA
Las Vegas Aces at Chicago Sky — ABC/Sportsnet One, 3 p.m.
Atlanta Dream at Dallas Wings — CBS Sports Network/Bally Sports Southwest Plus, 4 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.