All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 16
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Port Adelaide Power — ESPN2, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 7: Millau to Lavaur — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.

Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Formula 1
Gran Premio d’Italia, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.
Practice 3 — ESPN, 5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
European Tour
Andalucia Masters, Royal Valderrama Club, Sotogrande, Spain
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.

PGA Tour
TOUR Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
1st Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 10:45 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Central, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2, 11 a.m.
Saratoga Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.
Kentucky Oats — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Lesnar vs. Overeem/Diaz vs. Cerrone — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Heavyweight Brawls — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Detroit at Minnesota — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports North, 2 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — Sportsnet One/NESN, 4 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Detroit at Minneapolis, MN — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Detroit, 5 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — YES/MASN, 5 p.m.
Boston vs. Toronto (at Boston, MA) — Sportsnet One/NESN, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — YES/MASN, 8 p.m.
Houston at Anaheim — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports West, 9 p.m.
Texas at Seattle — Fox Sports Southwest/Root Sports, 9 p.m.

National League
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Fox Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — MLB Network/MASN2/Fox Sports South, 4 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — MLB Network/MASN2/Fox Sports South, 6:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Cincinnati (at Pittsburgh, PA) — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — Fox Sports Midwest/Marquee Sports Network, 8:15 p.m.
Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9:30 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.

Interleague
Miami at Tampa Bay — FS1/Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Sun, 6:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cleveland — Fox Sports Wisconsin/STO, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Oakland — MLB Network/Fox Sports San Diego/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Seaver — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Epic Moments — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal, The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 3: Milwaukee Bucks vs. Miami Heat — TNT/TSN4/TSN5, 6;30 p.m. (Miami leads series 2-0)

Western Conference Semifinal, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Game 1: Houston Rockets vs. Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/TSN4/TSN5, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bucks/Heat, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Lakers, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live (season finale) — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinals, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 7: Dallas Stars vs. Colorado Avalanche — USA Network/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 4 p.m.
Game 7: Vancouver Canucks vs. Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports 9 p.m.

NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told: Before They Were Stars — CBS Sports Network, 6;30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Cari & Jemele: Stick to Sports — Vice, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round/Doubles — ESPN app, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN, noon
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round (Arthur Ashe Stadium) — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round (Louis Armstrong Stadium/Arthur Ashe Stadium) — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the US Open — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.

UEFA Nations League
League B, Group 1: Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo, Norway
Norway vs. Austria — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.

League A, Group 1: Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands vs. Poland — TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2 p.m.

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Chicago Sky vs. Washington Mystics — Twitter/WCIU/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Lynx vs. Dallas Wings — Facebook/Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
Seattle Storm vs. Los Angeles Sparks — Facebook/KZJO/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.