All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 5
Fortuna Düsseldorf vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — FS2, 12:20 p.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. 1. FC Nümberg — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Club Profiles — FS2, 6 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Arkansas at Auburn — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: South Carolina — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Indiana at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
North Dakota State at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Florida at LSU — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Cycling
UCI Road World Championship, Innsbruck, Austria
Men’s Elite Individual Time Trial — Olympic Channel, 8 a.m.
Junior Women’s Road Race — Olympic Channel, 3 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf
USGA
U.S. Mid-Amateur, Charlotte Country Club, Charlotte, NC

Semifinals — FS1, 4 p.m.

Live From the Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, noon
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Live From the Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

La Liga
Matchday 6
Leganes vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
Sevila vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:55 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Johnson vs. Borg — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Heavy Hitters: Life is a Fight — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Boston — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Houston at Toronto — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

National League
Miami at Washington — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — ESPN, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Wednesdays with Dale Jr. — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Boston Celtics Team Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Live: 2018 Week 3 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 3 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Toronto at Montreal — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Anaheim — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
Devils Training Camp — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup
Final, BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston, TX

Houston Dynamo vs. Philadelphia Union — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Copa do Brasil
Corinthians vs. Flamengo — Fox Soccer Plus, 8:35 p.m.
Cruzeiro vs. Palmeiras — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p,m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outisde the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Wuhan Open, Optics Valley International Tennis Center, Wuhan, Communist China

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Quarterfinal — beIN Sports, 6:30 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.