All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Face to Face: Anthony Dirrell vs. David Benavidez — FS1, 7 p.m.
PBC Fight Camp: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Shawn Porter-Part 2 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
PBC Fight Camp: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Shawn Porter-Part 3 — FS1, 8 p.m.
PBC Fight Camp: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Shawn Porter-Part 4 — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
PBC Collection: Garcia vs. Porter — FS1, 9 p.m.
PBC Collection: Spence Jr. vs. Garcia — FS1, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 5
VfL Wolfsburg vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — FS2, 2:20 p.m./TUDN, 2:25 p.m.

En los entrenamientos — TUDN, 2 p.m.

College Football
BTN Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Coordinators’ Corner — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Champions: Coaching Conversations — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Virginia vs. Western Michigan — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Joey D — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Jimmy Walker-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje (3/30/19) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Whittaker vs. Souza — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Romero vs. Whittaker — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
Boston at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Arizona — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Wood Brothers — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, FedEx Field, Landover, MD
Chicago Bears at Washington — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.
Make sure to check out Online Casino Guide US for the best bet on that game with the Chicago Bears being favored in Washington by 3.5 points!

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Philadelphia at Boston — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Besiktas JK vs. Basaksehir — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Shaquille O’Neal — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours: Chengdu Open (ATP)/Zhuhai Championships (ATP)/Tashkent Open (WTA)/Wuhan Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.