All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
SK Wyverns at LG Twins — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Wednesday)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Swiss Ladies Open, Golfpark Holzhäusern, Rotkreuz, Switzerland
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (delayed from 9/11/2020)

PGA Tour
Payne’s Valley Cup, Payne’s Valley Golf Course at Big Cedar Lodge, Ridgedale, MO
Team USA vs. Team Europe — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & Helwani — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland — NBC Sports Chicago/STO, 6 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — ESPN/YES/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Boston — MASN/NESN, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 9 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN2, 3 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN2, 6 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — Marquee Sports Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.

Interleague
Tampa Bay at New York Mets — Fox Sports Sun/SNY, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Kansas City — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at San Diego — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports San Diego, 9 p.m.
Texas at Arizona — FS1/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Oakland at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN/NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Finals, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Game 3: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Denver Nuggets — TNT/Sportsnet, 9 p.m. (Lakers lead series 2-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Arena — TNT, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Lakers/Nuggets, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Happy 100th Birthday — FS1, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2020 Week 2 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, midnight

NHL
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Not Pictured — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Tua — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
Hamburg European Open (ATP)/Internationaux de Strasbourg (WTA)/French Open Qualifying — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m. (Tuesday)

WNBA Playoffs
Semifinals, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Game 3: Connecticut Sun vs. Las Vegas Aces — ESPN2/TSN5, 7 p.m. (Connecticut leads series 2-0)
Game 1: Minnesota Lynx vs. Seattle Storm — ESPN2/TSN5, 9 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.