All Times Eastern

College Football
BYU Football With Kalani Sitake — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
ACC Traditions: Clemson — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
The Bowden Dynasty — ACC Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Michigan at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Kentucky — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Stanford at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

Golf
Asian Tour
Shinhan Donghae Open, Bear’s Best Cheongna Golf Club, Incheon, Republic of Korea
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

European Tour
BMW PGA Championship, Wentworth Golf Club, Virginia Water, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

On the Range: BMW PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center: Fred Couples — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
Belmont Park Live — FS2, 3 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Oakland — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Washington at St. Louis — MLB Network, 1:15 p.m.
New York Mets at Colorado — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Philadelphia at Atlanta — ESPN, 7:20 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motormouths Call In — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The Grind — Epix, 9 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2019 Week 2 — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Florida vs. Montreal at Bathurst, New Brunswick, Canada — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Soccer
NWSL
Seattle Reign vs. Utah Royals — Yahoo!, 10 p.m.

Leagues Cup Final, Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, NV
Cruz Azul vs. Tigres UANL — ESPN2/TUDN, 10:30 p.m.

Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Gary Stevens — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
ESPN Documentaries — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
TrueSouth: New Orleans — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN,  12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Best of SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tennis: Korea Open/Guangzhou Open/Toray Pan Pacific Open — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.
Center Court: Guangzhou Open (WTA)/Moselle Open (ATP)/Toray Pan Pacific Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage: Matchday 1
Group A, Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. Galatasary — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group B, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos vs. Tottenham Hotspur — TUDN, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group A, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid — TUDN, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group D, Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Juventus — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.

Group B, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Crvena zvedzda — B/R Live/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb, Croatia
Dinamo Zagreb vs. Atalanta — B/R Live/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, Metalist Oblast Sports Complex, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Manchester City — B/R Live/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group D, BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Lokomotiv Moskva — B/R Live/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/TUDN, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Post Match — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.