All Times Eastern

Baseball
Triple A National Championship Game
International League vs. Pacific Coast League, Huntington Park, Columbus, OH

Durham Bulls vs. Memphis Redbirds — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2018 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Footall Coaches Press Conference 2018 — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Equestrian
FEI Equestrian World Games, Covered Arena, Tryon International Equestrian Center, Mill Spring, NC
Vaulting
Squad Compulsory — Olympic Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Individual Women’s Compulsory — Olympic Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Individual Men’s  Compulsory — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

Golf
Golf Central Special: Tour Championship News COnference — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Payne Stewart Award — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2016 Ryder Cup, Day 2 — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Atlanta — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m. or Chicago Cubs at Arizona — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
2018-19 NBA TV Forecast: Predictions — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 2 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents — FS1, 10 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Ottawa vs. Toronto at Lucan Community Centre, Lucan, Ontario, Canada — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at Colorado — NHL Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Soccer
NWSL Semifinal
North Carolina Courage vs. Chicago Red Stars — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
TrueSouth (series premiere) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Best Shot (series premiere) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Best Shot — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Best Shot — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Best Shot — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Best Shot — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
St. Petersburg Open, Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

WTA Tour
Toray Pan Pacific Open, Arena Tachikawa Tachihi, Tokyo, Japan

1st Round — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Group B, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. PSV Eindhoven — Univision/Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group B, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
Inter Milan vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group C, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Paris Saint-Germain — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Group D, Veltins Arena, Gelsenkirchen, Germany
FC Schalke 04 vs. Porto  — Galavision, 3 p.m.

Group A, Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monaco
AS Monaco vs. Atlético Madrid — UniMás, 3 p.m.

Group A, Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. Borussia Dortmund — B/R Live/Univision Deportes.com, 3 p.m.

Group C, Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade, Serbia
Crvena zvedzda vs. Napoli — B/R Live/Univision Deportes.com, 3 p.m.

Group D, Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul, Turkey
Galatasaray vs. Lokomotiv Moskva — B/R Live/Univision Deportes.com, 3 p.m.

B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes/Galavision, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.