All Times Eastern

Baseball
2019 Triple A National Championship
International League vs. Pacific Coast League, AutoZone Park, Memphis, TN
Columbus Clippers vs. Sacramento River Cats — FS1, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
College Football 150: The American Game: Evolution of the Game — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC Football: Part Three: 1960-1970 — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Clemson vs. Fordham — ACC Network, 7 p.m
Indiana vs. Notre Dame — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Florida State at Florida — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 22: Hit More Greens — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Mike Adams — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics
FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships, National Gymnastics Arena, Baku, Azerbaijan
Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m.

Hockey
KHL
Salavat Yulaev Ufa vs. Kunlun Red Star — Eleven Sports, 10 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Oakland — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Miami at Arizona — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Tampa Bay at Los Angeles Dodgers — YouTube, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Back in Time — FS1, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2019 Week 2 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Ottawa vs. Toronto at St. John’s, Newfoundland, Canada — NHL Network\, 5:30 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
Edmonton at Vancouver — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Soccer
NWSL
North Carolina Courage vs. Houston Dash — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.

The Turkish League Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fûtbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: A.J. Francis — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
WTA Tennis: Korea Open/Guangzhou Open/Toray Pan Pacific Open — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.
Center Court: Guangzhou Open (WTA)/Moselle Open (ATP)/Toray Pan Pacific Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage: Matchday 1
Group F, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
Internazionale Milan vs. Slavia Praha — TUDN, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group G, Groupama Stadium, Decines, France
Olympique Lyonnais vs, Zenit St. Petersburg — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group E, Stadio San Paolo, Naples, Italy
Napoli vs. Liverpool — Galavision. 2:50 p.m./TNT, 2:55 p.m.

Group F, Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Barcelona — TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Group E, Red Bull Arena, Salzburg, Germany
Red Bull Salzburg vs. KRC Genk — B/R Live/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group G, Estádio da Luz, Lisbon, Portugal
SL Benfica vs. Red Bull Leipzig — B/R Live/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group H, Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ajax vs. Lille OSC — B/R Live/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group H, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Valencia — B/R Live/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galvision/TUDN, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Post Match — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

WNBA Playoffs
Semifinals
Game 1: Los Angeles Sparks at Connecticut Sun — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
Game 1: Las Vegas Aces at Washington Mystics — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.