All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Nothing But Net: Men’s Basketball Schedule Release — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

College Football
Week 3
Alabama A&M at Bethune-Cookman — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Ohio at Louisiana — ESPN, 8 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Oklahoma vs. Utah Valley — Stadium College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
UCLA vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Missouri vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Clemson vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Texas vs. Samford — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Utah at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Colorado — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Cruz Azul vs. CF Monterrey — FS2/TUDN, 10 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Dutch Open, Bernardus Golf, Cromvoirt, Netherlands
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Portland Classic, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, OR
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

PGA Tour
Fortinet Championship, Silverado Resort and Spa North, Napa, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Combate Global: Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
UFC: The Walk: Shevchenko vs. Eye — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports West/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m./MLB Network, 3:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Oakland at Kansas City — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Kansas City, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — YES/MASN, 5 p.m.
Detroit at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m./MLB Network, 9 p.m. (joined in progress)
Houston at Texas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m./MLB Network, 9 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Colorado at Atlanta — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports South, 12:20 p.m.
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 12:30 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — MLB Network/Bally Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Bay Area, 3:45 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia — Marquee Sports Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6 p.m./MLB Network, 6:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
UNOH 200, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Race — FS1, 9 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Thursday Night Football, FedEx Field, Landover, MD
New York Giants at Washington Football Team — NFL Network/WNBC (New York only), 8:20 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, midnight

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Women’s International Friendly, FirstEnergy Stadium, Cleveland, OH
United States vs. Paraguay — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Matchnight — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Life’s a Pitch — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Tu Fútbol-Uruguay — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
TrueSouth: Scott, LA — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 5 a,m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Quarterfinals: Luxembourg Open/Slovenia Open — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

UEFA Europa Conference League
If you enjoy watching and winning money on soccer, make sure to check BetOnline!
Group Stage — Matchday 1
Group H, Almaty Central Stadium, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Kairat vs. Omonaia — Paramount+, 10:30 a.m.

Group A, Bolt Arena, Helsinki, Finland
HJK Helsinki vs. LASK — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group B, Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn, Estonia
Flora vs. Gent — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group E, Sinobo Stadium, Prague, Czech Republic
Slavia Praha vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group F, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Lincoln Red Imps vs. PAOK — Paramount, 12:45 p.m.

Group F, Národný futbalový štadión, Bratislava, Slovakia
Slovan Bratislava vs. Copenhagen — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group G, Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor, Slovenia
Mura vs. Vitesse — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group G, Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
Rennes vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group H, Baku Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan
Qarabağ vs. Basel — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group B, GSP, Nicosia, Cyprus
Anorthosis vs. Partizan — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

Group C, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. CSKA-Sofia — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

Group C, Aspmyra Stadium, Bodø, Norway
Bodø/Glimt vs. Zorya Luhansk — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

Group D, Chance Arena, Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic
Jablonec vs. CFR Cluj — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

Group D, Cepheus Park, Randers, Denmark
Randers vs. AZ Alkmaar — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Group Stage — Matchday 1
Group E, Türk Telekom Stadium, Istanbul, Turkey
Galatasaray vs. SS Lazio — TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Group G, Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville, Spain
Real Betis vs. Celtic — Galavisión, 12:30 p.m.

Group E, Stadion Lokomotiv, Moscow, Russia
Lokomotiv Moskva vs. Marseille — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 1, 12:45 p.m.

Group F, Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade, Serbia
Crvena Zvezda vs. Braga — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 2, 12:45 p.m.

Group F, MCH Arena, Herning, Denmark
Midtjylland vs. Ludogorets — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 5, 12:45 p.m.

Group G, BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Ferencváros — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 3, 12:45 p.m.

Group H, Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb, Croatia
Dinamo Zagreb vs. West Ham United — Paramount/TUDNxtra 4, 12:45 p.m.

Group H, Allianz Stadion, Vienna, Austria
Rapid Wien vs. Genk — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 6, 12:45 p.m.

Group B, Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
PSV Eindhoven vs. Real Sociedad — Galavisión, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, King Power Stadium, Leicester, England, United Kingdom
Leicester City vs. Napoli — UniMás/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Group A, Brøndby Stadion, Brondbyvester, Denmark
Brondby vs. Sparta Praha — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 5, 3 p.m.

Group A, Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Rangers vs. Olympique Lyonnais — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 1, 3 p.m.

Group B, Stade Louis II, Fontvielle, Principality of Monaco
AS Monaco vs. SK Sturm Graz — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 2, 3 p.m.

Group D, Frankfurt stadion, Frankfurt, Germany
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Fenerbahçe — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 3, 3 p.m.

Group D, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos vs. Antwerp — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 4, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/TUDN, noon
UEFA Europa League Today — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.