All Times Eastern
Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at Hanwha Eagles — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Wednesday)
Canadian Premier League
Group Stage
Cavalry FC vs. Forge FC — FS2, 1 p.m.
HFX Wanderers vs. Pacific FC — FS2, 8 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 16: La Tour-du-Pin to Villard-de-Lans — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Stage 17: Grenoble to Méribel Col de la Loze — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. (Wednesday
Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Ligue 1
Round 3
Montpellier HSC vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Hispanic Heritage Month: KOs from Mexico — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
UFC Main Event: UFC 121: Lesnar vs. Velasquez — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
DC & Helwani — ESPN2, midnight
MLB
American League
Kansas City at Detroit — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at New York Yankees — Sportsnet One/YES, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Texas at Houston — Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
National League
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Philadelphia — SNY/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports San Diego, 9 p.m.
Interleague
Boston at Miami — NESN/Fox Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
Washington at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/MASN2/Fox Sports Sun, 6:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Baltimore — Fox Sports Southeast/MASN, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago Cubs — STO/Marquee Sports Network, 8:15 p.m.
Oakland at Colorado — FS1/NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Anaheim — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports West, 9:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Seattle — MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 8 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals, The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 1: Miami Heat vs. Boston Celtics — ESPN/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinal, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Game 7: Denver Nuggets vs. Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN/Sportsnet 360, 9 p.m. (series tied 3-3)
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Heat/Celtics, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:15 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Nuggets/Clippers, Game 7 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:45 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2020 Week 1 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, midnight
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 5: New York Islanders vs. Tampa Bay Lightning — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m. (Tampa Bay leads series 3-1)
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
Somos MLS — TUDN, 1 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Parco del Foro Italico, Rome, Italy
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
WNBA Playoffs
1st Round: Single-Elimination, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Connecticut Sun vs. Chicago Sky — ESPN2/TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Washington Mystics vs. Phoenix Mercury — ESPN2/TSN1/TSN4, 9 p.m.