All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Missouri at Kentucky — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

College Golf
Men’s
Maridoe Collegiate Invitational, Maridoe Golf Club, Carrollton, TX
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

College Central — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Abilene Christian at Oklahoma — Stadium Sports Central, 6 p.m.
Nebraska at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
Road to the Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Golf Today — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Club Life — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Leagues Cup
Semifinal, Lumen Field, Seattle, WA
Seattle Sounders vs. Santos Laguna — ESPN2/TUDN/TSN1/TSN4, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Minnesota — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports North, 3 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — YES/MASN, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Toronto — Bally Sports Sun/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports West/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Houston at Texas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Kansas City — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Boston at Seattle — MLB Network/NESN/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia — Marquee Sports Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Miami at Washington — Bally Sports Florida/MASN, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Mets — Bally Sports Midwest/SNY, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Atlanta — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports South, 7:20 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — MLB Network/Bally Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports Arizona/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Milwaukee at Detroit — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Bettor’s Eye — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Strike Zone — Check your local listings, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLS
Columbus Crew vs. New York Red Bulls — Bally Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
New York City vs. FC Dallas — KTXA/KMPX, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. Inter Miami — TSN1/TSN4/WBFS/WTVX, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL — Paramount+, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Review Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Football Report: CONMEBOL Matchday 10 — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Inside Line — Fubo Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E60: Ticket Home — ESPN2, 7 p.m,
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Once Upon a Time in Queens, Part 1 — ESPN/ESPN2, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Once Upon a Time in Queens, Part 2 — ESPN/ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 2:30 a,m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Luxembourg Open/Slovenia Open — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Play-Matchday 1
Group F, Stadion Wankdorf, Bern, Switzerland
Young Boys vs. Manchester United — UniMás/TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Group G, Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville, Spain
Sevilla vs. Red Bull Salzburg — Galavisión, 12:30 p.m.

Group E, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Bayern München — UniMás/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Group H, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Zenit St. Petersburg — Galavisión, 2:50 p.m.

Group E, NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv, Ukraine
Dynamo Kyiv vs. Benfica — Paramount+/TUDNxtra3, 3 p.m.

Group F, Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal, Spain
Villarreal vs. Atalanta — Paramount+/TUDNxtra2, 3 p.m.

Group G, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve d’Ascq, France
Lille OSC vs. VfL Wolfsburg — Paramount+/TUDNxtra4, 3 p.m.

Group H, Malmö New Stadium, Malmö, Switzerland
Malmö vs. Juventus — Paramount+/TUDNxtra1, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galvisión/UniMás/TUDN, noon
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMás/TUDN, 5 p.m.

UEFA Europa Conference League
Group Stage-Matchday 1
Group A, Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv, Israel
Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs. Alashkert — Paramount+, 10:30 a.m.

Group E, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa, Israel
Maccabi Haifa vs. Feyenoord — Paramount+, 10:30 a.m.

WNBA
Indiana Fever at Atlanta Dream — NBA TV/Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.