All Times Eastern

Boxing
Fury vs. Wilder III, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Weigh-In — ESPN2/FS1, 5 p.m.

Inside Fury vs. Wilder III: Part 3 — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
B1G Live: B1G Basketball Media Day Special: Day 2 — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

College Football
Week 6
Charlotte at Florida International — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Temple at Cincinnati — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Morgan State at Howard —  ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona State — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Syracuse vs. North Carolina — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Virginia vs. Boston College — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Texas vs. Iowa State — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Oklahoma at TCU — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Clemson at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Nebraska at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Texas AYM — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Cal at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Utah at USC — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Colorado at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

At the Net — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

Drag Racing
Texas NHRA FallNationals, Texas Motorplex, Ennis, TX
Qualifying — FS1, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Formula 1
Turkish Grand Prix, Intercity Istanbul Park, Istanbul, Turkey
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 7:55 a.m.
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 4:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
European Tour
Open de España, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

PGA of America
PGA Jr. League Championship, Grayhawk Golf Club, Scottsdale, AZ
1st Round — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
1st Round — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Cognizant Founders Cup, Mountain Ridge Country Club, West Caldwell, NJ
2nd Round — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Furyk & Friends, Timuquana Country Club, Jacksonville, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour
Shriners Children’s Open, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas, NV
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series
Win and You’re In Series, Keeneland Race Course, Lexington, KY
Darley Alcibiades & Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Combate Global
Welterweights, Univision Studios, Miami, FL
Ivan Castillo vs. Marcos Lloreda — Paramount+, 11 p.m./Univision/TUDN, midnight

UFC Live: Rodriguez vs. Dern — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 2, Minute Maid Park, Houston, TX
Chicago White Sox at Houston Astros — MLB Network, 2:07 p.m. (Houston leads series 1-0)

Game 2, Tropicana Field, St. Petersburg, FL
Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Rays — FS1, 7:02 p.m. (Tampa Bay leads series 1-0)

National League Division Series
Game 1, American Family Field, Milwaukee, WI
Atlanta Braves at Milwaukee Brewers — TBS, 4:37 p.m.

Game 1, Oracle Park, San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants — TBS, 9:37 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight Pre-Game — MLB Network, noon
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight Post Game — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
The Postseason Show — TBS, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Indiana at Cleveland — Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Brooklyn — NBA TV/YES, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Chicago — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas — Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Miami at San Antonio — Bally Sports Sun, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Denver — Bally Sports North/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State — NBA TV/Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

The Jump (series finale) — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Philadelphia at Washington — NHL Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Calgary — TSN3. 9 p.m./NHL Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

NHL Tonight: Fantasy Special — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Men’s 1st Round/Women’s 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
Qualifying Round
Group E, Sinobo Stadium, Prague, Czech Republic
Czech Republic vs. Wales — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Group J, Volksparkstadion, Hamburg, Germany
Germany vs. Romania — TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Group G, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Gibraltar vs. Montenegro — ESPN3, 2:35 p.m.

Group E, Lilleküla Stadium, Talinn, Estonia
Estonia vs. Belarus — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group G, Daugava Stadium, Riga, Latvia 
Latvia vs. Netherlands — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group G, Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul, Turkey
Turkey vs. Norway — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group H, AEK Arena, Larnaca, Cyprus
Cyprus vs. Croatia – ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group H, National Stadium, Ta’ Qali, Malta
Malta vs. Slovenia — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group H, Ak Bars Arena, Kazan, Russia
Russia vs. Slovakia — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group J, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik, Iceland
Iceland vs. Armenia — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

Group J, Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Liechtenstein vs. North Macedonia — ESPN+, 2:35 p.m.

WNBA Playoffs
Semifinals (Best of Five)
Game 5, Phoenix Mercury at Las Vegas Aces — ESPN2/TSN4, 9 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.