All Times Eastern

Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing
WBA Welterweight Championship, Mandalay Event Center, Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
Jamal James vs. Radzhab Butaev — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 10
1. FC Union Berlin vs. Bayern München — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. 1. FC Köln — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
DSC Arminia Bielefeld vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. SpVgg Greuther Fürth — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Red Bull Leipzig — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.

Canadian Football League
Week 13
BC Lions at Toronto Argonauts — TSN3/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Montreal Alouettes — TSN3/ESPN+, 7 p.m.

CFL Wired — TSN3, 3:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 9
“The World’s Largest Outdoor Cocktail Party,” TIAA Bank Field, Jacksonville, FL

Georgia vs. Florida — CBS, 3:30 p.m.

Magic City Classic, Legion Field Stadium, Birmingham, AL
Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.

Texas at Baylor — ABC, noon
Miami (FL) at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, noon
Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, noon
Indiana at Maryland — Big Ten Network, noon
Rutgers at Illinois — Big Ten Network, noon
Bowling Green at Buffalo — CBS Sports Network, noon
Iowa at Wisconsin — ESPN, noon
Cincinnati at Tulane — ESPN2, noon
Texas State at Louisiana — ESPNU, noon
Hampton at Robert Morris — ESPN3, noon
UMass at Liberty — ESPN3, noon
Central Florida at Temple — ESPN+, noon
Columbia at Yale — ESPN+, noon
Holy Cross at Lehigh — ESPN+, noon
Michigan at Michigan State — Fox, noon
Dartmouth at Harvard — NESN/ESPN+, noon
Lafayette at Georgetown — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Brown at Penn — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Bucknell at Colgate — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Campbell at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Monmouth at North Carolina A&T — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northwestern State at Nicholls — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Stetson at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Dixie State at Delaware — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Maine at URI — FloSports, 1 p.m.
William & Mary at Villanova — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Richmond at New Hampshire — NBC Sports Boston/FloSports, 1 p.m.
Furman at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Samford at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Western Carolina at Wofford — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Davidson at Morehead State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Mercer at The Citadel — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
North Texas at Rice — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Howard at Delaware State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Iowa State at West Virginia — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Lamar at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Morgan State at Norfolk State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina State at North Carolina Central — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Dakota State at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southern Utah at Montana — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Albany at Towson — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Elon at James Madison — NBC Sports Washington/FloSports, 2 p.m.
Saint Francis at Duquense — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Austin Peay at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Dakota at Missouri State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Sacramento State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Weber State at Idaho State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Washington State at Arizona State — FS1, 3 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Boston College at Syracuse — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Old Dominion — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Florida State at Clemson — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Purdue at Nebraska — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
TCU at Kansas State — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana State at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Colorado at Oregon — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
Florida International at Marshall — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
Duke at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Illinois State at Western Illinois — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Charlotte at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Grambling State at Florida A&M — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Idaho — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Wyoming at San Jose State — FS2, 4 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cal Poly at Portland State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Murray State at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Boise State at Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at Auburn — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SMU at Houston — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Arizona at USC — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
McNeese State at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Alcorn State at Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston at Tarleton State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma State — FS1, 7 p.m.
Oregon State at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State — ABC, 7:30 p.m.
Louisville at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Notre Dame — NBC/Peacock, 7:30 p.m.
UCLA at Utah — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Virginia at BYU — ESPN2, 10:15 p.m.
Fresno State vs. San Diego State (at Carson, CA) — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Washington at Stanford — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College GameDay live from Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI — ESPN/ESPNU, 9 a.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 10 a.m.
B1G Tailgate — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff — Fox, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
SEC Nation — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
College Football: The Drive to Atlanta — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Game Break — B1G Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
College Kickoff Live — Stadium, 3 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Football Extra — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
The Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 7 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SEC Football Final — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Football Post-Game — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
College Football Final — ESPN2, 1:15 a.m. (Sunday)
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
Pac-12 After Dark — Pac-12 Networks, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

College Volleyball
Women’s
Santa Clara at BYU — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

At the Net — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

Curling
U.S. Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
Playoffs, Curl Mesabi Curling Club, Eveleth, MN
Semifinal 1 & Elimination Game — NBCSN, 1 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 10
Leicester City vs. Arsenal — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — USA Network, 10 a.m.
Burnley vs. Brentford — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Chelsea — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Southampton — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester United — Universo, 12:25 p.m.//NBC/Peacock, 12;30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Inside the Mind: Thierry Henry — NBC, 3:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate Canada International, Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Pairs Free Program — NBC, 4 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Bermuda Championship, Port Royal Golf Course, Southampton, Bermuda
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 12
Elche vs. Real Madrid — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Sevilla vs. Osasuna — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Valencia vs. Villarreal — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Deportivo Alaves — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 12
FC Metz vs. AS Saint-Ètienne —  beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:50 a.m.
Olympique Lyonnais vs. RC Lens — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 10:25 a.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports en Español, 10:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 267
Blachowicz vs. Teixeira, Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Prelims — ESPN+, 10:30 a.m.
Main Card — ESPN+/Pay per view, 2 p.m.

UFC Live: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira — ESPN2, 7 a.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 4, Truist Park, Cumberland, GA
Houston Astros at Atlanta Braves — Fox, 8:09 p.m. (Atlanta leads series 2-1)

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series Edition — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on Fox: World Series Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series Edition — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
Inter Miami vs. New York City FC — Univision/TUDN/Twitter, 1:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose Earthquakes — Univision/TUDN/Twitter, 3:30 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. Montreal Impact — MSG Network/TVA Sports, 4 p.m.
Atlanta United vs. Toronto FC — Bally Sports South/TSN4, 6 p.m.
D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew -=- NBC Sports Washington Plus/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 7:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Austin FC — KTXA/KMPX/KXAN/KTFO, 8 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 1 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Playoffs: Round of 8
United Rentals 200, Martinsville Speedway, Ridgeway, VA
Race — FS1, 1 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup: Martinsvillle — FS1, noon

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Playoffs: Round of 8
Dead On Tools 250, Martinsville Speedway, Ridgeway, VA
Race — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Washington — NBC Sports Boston/NBC Sports Washington, 5 p.m.
New York at New Orleans — MSG Network/Bally Sports New Orleans, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Detroit — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Detroit Plus, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Philadelphia — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Indiana — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Indiana, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Memphis — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Utah at Chicago — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Golden State — Bally Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.
Denver at Minnesota — Altitude 2/Bally Sports North, 9 p.m.
Cleveland at Phoenix — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

NBA Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA TV GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NFL
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
Good Morning Football: Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 3 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Detroit at Toronto — CBC/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at San Jose — City TV/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network/NBC Sports California, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Vancouver — CBC, 10 p.m.
Philadelphia at Calgary — City TV/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

New York Islanders at Nashville — Sportsnet/NHL Network/MSG Plus/Bally Sports South, 1 p.m.
Montreal at Los Angeles — TSN2/RDS/Bally Sports West, 4 p.m.
Florida at Boston — TVA Sports/Bally Sports Florida/NESN, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Pittsburgh — MSG PLus/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Chicago at St. Louis — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Colorado — Bally Sports North Plus/Altitude, 9 p.m.

NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight: Breakdown & Demos — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Chicago at St. Louis/Minnesota at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Minnesota at Colorado/Edmonton at Vancouver/Philadelphia at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Edmonton at Vancouver/Philadelphia at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Serie A

Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig: Matchday 11
Hatayspor vs. Beşiktaş — beIN Sports Xtra, 8:50 a.m.
Konyaspor vs. Fenerbahçe — beIN Sports Xtra, 11:50 a.m.

UEFA Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
Misión Europa — Univision, 12:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
E60: Full Circle: Freddie Freeman — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: A Bout With Doubt — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
PTI 20 — ESPNews, noon
E60: Alive: The Drew Robinson Story — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.