All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
NC Dinos at Lotte Giants — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Golf
East Lake Cup, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Men’s and Women’s Match Play Finals and Consolation Matches — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

College Central — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
GOLF Films: The Legend of East Lake — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Georgia at Tennessee — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Auburn at South Carolina — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Copa do Brasil
Paranaense vs. Flamengo — FS2, 8:20 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 8: Logroño to Alto de Moncalvilllo — Olympic Channel, 9:40 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Aphrodite Hills Cypress Open, Aphrodite Hills Resort, Paphos, Cyprus
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Muni — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS
Week 21
New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution — MSG Network/NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
FC Cincinnati vs. Sporting Kansas City — WSTR/Fox Sports Kansas City, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando City vs. Atlanta United — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire — WPHL/WGN, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. New York City FC — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/YES, 7:30 p.m.
D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew — WJLA 24/7 News/Fox Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Minnesota United vs. Colorado Rapids — Fox Sports North/Altitude, 8 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Inter Miami CF — Fox Sports Southwest/WFOR, 8:30 p.m.
Portland Timbers vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Football Club vs. Houston Dynamo — YouTube TV (LA only)/KRCA/KTBU, 10:30 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake — NBC Sports California/KMYU, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m. (resumption of race from Sunday)

Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: The Defense Never Rests — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
LaLiga World — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Fire on the Mountain — ESPN, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: The Day the Series Stopped — ESPN, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: Erste Bank Open and Astana Open (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage: Matchday 7
Group E, Stadium Krasnodar, Krasnodar, Russia
Krasnodar vs. Chelsea — Galavision, 1:55 p.m.

Group H, Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu, Istanbul, Turkey
İstanbul Başakşehir FK vs. Paris Saint-Germain — UniMás/TUDN, 1:55 p.m.

Group H, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. Red Bull Leipzig — Galavision, 4 p.m.

Group G, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Barcelona — UniMás/TUDN, 4 p.m.

Group E, Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville, Spain
Sevilla FC vs. Stade Rennais — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 4 p.m.

Group F, Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs FC Zenit St. Petersburg — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 4 p.m.

Group F, Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. SS Lazio — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 4 p.m.

Group G, Groupama Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Ferencvárosi TC vs. FC Dynamo Kyiv — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 4 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/UniMás/TUDN, 1 p.m.
The Golazo Show Show Warmup — CBS Sports Network, 3;30 p.m.
The Golazo Show — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMás/TUDN, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.