All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KIA Tigers at Hanwha Eagles — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Mississippi State at LSU — ESNU, 7 p.m.
Florida at Auburn — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Preliminary Round, Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City, Panama
CA Independente de La Chorrera vs. Antigua — FS2, 8 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 2: Pamplona to Lekunberri — Olympic Channel, 8:55 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Italian Open, Chervò Golf Club, San Vigilio di Pozzolengo, Brescia , Italy
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Thursday)

PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Classics: The ZOZO Championship-Tiger Woods (2019) — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 254 Countdown: Khabib vs. Gaethje — ESPN, 8 p.m.
UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor (10/06/2018) — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 2, Globe Life Field, Arlington, TX
Tampa Bay Rays vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox, 8:08 p.m. (Dodgers lead series 1-0)

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
World Series Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, midnight

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m,
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Football Lifers — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2020 Week 6 — FS1, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: European Open (ATP)/bett1HULKS Championships (ATP)/Ostrava Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage-Matchday 1
Group A, Red Bull Arena, Salzburg, Austria
FC Salzburg vs. FC Lokomotiv Moskva — Galavisión, 12:55 p.m.

Group B, Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk — UniMás/TUDN, 12:55 p.m.

Group C, Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. FC Porto — Galavisión, 2:50 p.m.

Group A, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Club Atlético de Madrid — UniMás/TUDN,. 2:50 p.m.

Group B, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
FC Internazionale Milano vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos FC vs. Olympique de Marseille — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group D, Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
AFC Ajax vs. Liverpool — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group D, MCH Arena, Herning, Denmark
FC Midtjylland vs. Atalanta — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Today — CBS All Access, noon
Fútbol Central — Galavisión/UniMás/TUDN, noon
The Golazo! Show Warmup — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS All Access, 2:45 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post-Match Show — CBS All Access, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.