All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Big 12 Men’s Basketball Media Day — ESPNU, 9:30 a.m.

College Football
Week 8
Coastal Carolina at Appalachian State — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Out of Pocket With Alyssa Lang — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, midnight

College Golf
Men’s and Women’s
Jack T. Stephens Cup, Alotian Golf Club, Roland, AK
Day Three: Match Play — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

College Central — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Wisconsin vs. Ohio State — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Pepperdine — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Rutgers at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina State at North Carolina — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
MIchigan State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

At the Net — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Quarterfinal
1st Leg, Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Santos de Guapiles vs. Forge — FS2, 6 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
ZOZO Championship, Accordia Golf Narashino Country Club, Chiba, Japan
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 22: Right Or Rubbish — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
M-1 Global Stars of MMA: Three Round Wars — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Championship Series
Game 5, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
Houston Astros at Boston Red Sox — FS1, 5:08 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

National League Championship Series
Game 4, Atlanta Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers — TBS, 8:08 p.m. (Atlanta leads series 2-1)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
The Postseason Pre-Game — TBS, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, midnight

MLS
Atlanta United vs. New York City FC — Bally Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
D.C. United vs. New England Revolution — NBC Sports Washington Plus/WSBK, 7:30 p.m.
FC Cincinnati vs. Chicago Fire — WSTR/WGN, 7:30 p.m.
Inter Miami vs. FC Toronto — WBFS/WTVX/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando City vs. Montreal Impact — WRBW, 7:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. LAFC — KTXA/KMPX/Bally Sports SoCal, 8 p.m.
Minnesota United vs. Philadelphia Union — Bally Sports North Plus/WPHL, 8 p.m.
Houston Dynamo vs. LA Galaxy — KTBU/Spectrum SportsNet, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville SC vs. Columbus Crew — WUXP/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. Seattle Sounders — Altitude 2/KZJO, 9 p.m.
Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — KPTV/TSN1/TSN5, 10 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Austin FC — NBC Sports Bay Area/KBVO, 10:30 p.m.

MLS on TSN Pregame — TSN5, 9:30 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Detroit — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Charlotte — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Boston at New York — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Toronto — NBC Sports Washington/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Memphis — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Houston at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Southeast/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at New Orleans — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Orlando at San Antonio — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Utah — Bally Sports Oklahoma/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Denver at Phoenix — ESPN/Altitude/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Sacramento at Portland — NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Boston at Philadelphia — TNT/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Vegas — TNT/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
ACC Traditions: Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage — Matchday 3
Group E, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kyiv — UniMás/TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Group G, Red Bull Arena, Salzburg, Austria
Red Bull Salzburg vs. VfL Wolfsburg — Galavisión, 12:30 p.m.

Group F, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. Atalanta — TUDN, 2:50 p.m./UniMás, 3 p.m.

Group E, Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon, Portugal
Benfica vs. Bayern München — Paramount+/Prende TV, 2:50 p.m.

Group F, Stadion Wankdorf, Bern, Switzerland
Young Boys vs. Villarreal — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group G, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve d’Ascq, France
LOSC Lille vs. Sevilla — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group H, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Malmö — Paramount/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group H, Gazprom Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Juventus — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/UniMás, noon
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMás/TUDN, 5 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Group Stage — Matchday 3
Group C, Otkritie Arena, Moscow, Russia
Spartak Moskva vs. Leicester City — TUDN, 10:20 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.