All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Samsung Lions at KT Wiz — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Wednesday)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 8 p.m.
SEC Inside: Kentucky at Tennessee — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Heisman Trophy Preview — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Preliminary Round, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Arcahaie FC vs. Verdes FC — FS2, 8 p.m.

Preliminary Round, Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
CD FAS vs. Managua FC — FS2, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 1: Irun to Arrate. Eibar — Olympic Channel, 8:55 a.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 21: Educated Hands — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
One Shot Away — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
GOLF Films: Tiger Slam — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
GOLF Films: Loopers-The Caddie’s Long Walk — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor (10/06/2018) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
DC & Helwani — ESPN2, midnight
UFC Main Event: Dos Santos vs. Diaz (05/02/2019) — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 1, Globe Life Field, Arlington, TX
Tampa Bay Rays vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox, 8:09 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
2020 World Series Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, midnight

MLS
Week 20
Nashville SC vs. FC Dallas — FS1/TSN3/TSN5, 8:30 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2020 Week 6 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Soccer
Superlig-Turkish League Highlights — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
El Clasico The Movie — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
In Play– ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Center Court: European Open (ATP)/bett1HULKS Championships (ATP)/Ostrava Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage-Matchday 1
Group F, Gazprom Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
FC Zenit vs. Club Brugge — Galavisión, 12:55 p.m.

Group G, NSK Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv, Ukraine
FC Dynamo Kyiv vs. Juventus — UniMás/TUDN, 12:55 p.m.

Group H, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Manchester United — Galavisiòn, 2:50 p.m.

Group G, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Ferencváros — UniMás/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Group E, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Sevilla FC — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group E, Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
Stade Rennais vs. FC Krasnodar — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group F, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
SS Lazio vs. Borussia Dortmund — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Group H, Red Bull Arena, Leipzig, Germany
RB Leipzig vs. İstanbul Başakşehir — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Today — CBS All Access, noon
Fútbol Central — Galavisión/UniMás/TUDN, noon
The Golazo Show Warmup — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
The Golazo Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post-Match Show — CBS All Access, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.