All Times Eastern

Boxing
Countdown Fury vs. Wilder III — Fox, 11 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 7
Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Augsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Hertha Berlin vs. SC Freiburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
VfB Stuttgart vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
VfL Wolfsburg vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. VfL Bochum 1848 — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.

Canadian Football League
Week 9
Montreal Alouettes at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — TSN1/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Calgary Stampeders — TSN1/ESPN+, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Red-Blue Game — Pac-12 Arizona, 6 p.m.

College Football
Week 5
Battle of the Piney Woods, NRG Stadium, Houston, TX

Sam Houston State vs. Stephen F. Austin — Bally Sports Southwest/ESPN+, 5 p.m.

Texas at TCU — ABC, noon
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, noon
Charlotte at Illinois — Big Ten Network, noon
Minnesota at Purdue — Big Ten Network, noon
Western Michigan at Buffalo — CBS Sports Network, noon
Arkansas at Georgia — ESPN, noon
Duke at North Carolina — ESPN2, noon
Memphis at Temple — ESPNU, noon
Saint Francis at Morgan State — ESPN+, noon
Yale at Lehigh — ESPN+, noon
Stony Brook at URI — FloSports, noon
Michigan at Wisconsin — Fox, noon
Toledo at UMass — NESN/FloSports, noon
Tennessee at Missouri — SEC Network, noon
Louisville at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Colgate at Georgetown — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Davidson at Stetson — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Marist at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Robert Morris at North Carolina A&T — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Monmouth — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Howard — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at McNeese State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Columbia at Princeton — SNY/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Western Carolina at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN3, 1:30 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at South Carolina State — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Harvard at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Dayton at Morehead State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Missouri State at Illinois State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Norfolk State at Hampton — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at The Citadel — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Elon at Richmond — FloSports, 2 p.m.
USC at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Notre Dame — NBC/Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Indiana State at South Dakota — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Grambling State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Kennesaw State ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Dakota State at North Dakota — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Montana State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Florida State — ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Alabama — CBS, 3:30 p.m.
Central Florida at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Texas Tech at West Virginia — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Ohio at Akron — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Kent State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Central Michigan at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Cornell at Bucknell — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Fordham at Lafayette — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Tulane at East Carolina — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Wofford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
James Madison at New Hampshire — FloSports, 3:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
Nevada at Boise State — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
Troy at South Carolina — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Florida International at Florida Atlantic — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
South Florida at SMU — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Nicholls State — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Arkansas State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Idaho State at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Murray State — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Army at Ball State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Youngstown State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Washington State at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Florida at Kentucky — ESPN, 6 p.m.
UNLV at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Samford at Mercer — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Rice — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Air Force at New Mexico — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Liberty at UAB — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Campbell at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dixie State at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Iowa State — FS1, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Middle Tennessee State — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Penn State — ABC, 7:30 p.m.
Boston College at Clemson — ACC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
UConn at Vanderbilt — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Louisiana at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Portland State at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tennessee State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Weber State at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Auburn at LSU — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Old Dominion at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Washington at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Idaho at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Montana at Eastern Washington — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Arizona State at UCLA — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
New Mexico State — NBC Sports Bay Area/Mountain West Network, 10:30 p.m.
Fresno State at Hawai’i — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

College GameDay live from University of Georgia, Athens, GA — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff — Fox, 10 a.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 10 a.m.
B1G Tailgate — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Pac-12 Tailgate — Pac-12 Network, 1 p.m.
The Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 1:30 p.m.
College Football: The Drive to Atlanta — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS, 3 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Game Break — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
College Kickoff Live — Stadium, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m
The Huddle — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SEC Football Final — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 10:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Football Post-Game Report — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
College Football Final — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Pac-12 After Dark — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)

College Soccer
Women’s
Columbia vs. Brown — ESPNews, 3 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 7
Manchester United vs. Everton — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Leeds United vs. Watford — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Southampton — Universo, 9:55 a.m./USA Network, 10 a.m.
Burnley vs. Norwich City — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Newcastle United — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Arsenal — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon

Golf
European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Old Course St. Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingbarns, Scotland, United Kingdom
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Shoprite LPGA Classic, Seaview Hotel and Golf Club, Galloway, NJ
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour
Sanderson Farms Championship, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, MS
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 8
Osasuna vs. Rayo Vallecano — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
RCD Mallorca vs. Levante — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Cádiz vs. Valencia — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Atlético de Madrid vs. Barcelona — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 9
Montpellier Hérault vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:50 a.m.
OGC Nice vs. Stade Brestois 29 — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.
Stade Rennais vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6:50 a.m. (Sunday)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Santos vs. Walker, UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

UFC Fight Night Post Show — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Bally Sports Sun/YES, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Toronto — MASN2/Sportsnet, 3 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Kansas City — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Kansas City, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Houston — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Seattle — Bally Sports West/Root Sports, 9 p.m.

National League
San Diego at San Francisco — MLB Network/Bally Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — Fox/Marquee Sports Network, 7:15 p.m.
New York Mets at Atlanta — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Arizona, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Boston at Washington — MLB Network/NESN/MASN, 4 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball — Fox, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Austin FC vs. Real Salt Lake — UniMás/TUDN, 3:30 p.m.
Montreal Impact vs. Atlanta United — Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
FC Cincinnati vs. New York Red Bulls — WSTR/MSG+, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando City vs. D.C. United — WRBW/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Minnesota United — KTXA/WUCW/Bally Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes — TSN1/TSN3/TSN5/NBC Sports California Plus, 10 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 3 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Playoffs — Round of 8
Chevy Silverado 250, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Race — FS1, 1 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup — FS1, noon

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Playoffs — Round of 12
Sparks 300 at Talladega, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Race — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia 76ers Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Boston Celtics Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:45 p.m.
Golden State Warriors Team Preview — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Good Morning Football Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.

NHL Preseason
Columbus at Detroit — Bally Sports Detroit Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Boston — NHL Network/MSG Network/NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Montreal — TSN5/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton — TSN3, 7 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 7
Salernitana vs. Genoa — Paramount+, 8:50 a.m.
Torino vs. Juventus — Paramount+, 11:50 a.m.
Sassuolo vs. Inter Milan — Paramount+, 2:35 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SüperLig
Matchday 8
Kayserispor vs. Trabzonspor — beIN Sports Xtra, 8:50 a.m.
Beşiktaş vs. Sivasspor — beIN Sports Xtra, 11:50 a.m.

Misión Europa — Univision, 3 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
E60 — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
PTI 20 — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Fubo Sports Network Presents — Fubo Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 8 p.m.
E60: Forever Broncos — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
E60: Alive: The Drew Robinson Story — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Sofia Open, Arena Armeec, Sofia, Bulgaria
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

Center Court: Semifinals – Chicago Fall Tennis Classic (WTA)/San Diego Open (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.