All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Finals Week 1
St. Kilda Saints vs. Western Bulldogs — FS2, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
West Coast Eagles vs. Collingwood Magpies — FS2, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 3
1. FC Union Berlin vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

College Field Hockey
Syracuse at Virginia — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
North Carolina at Louisville — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 5
Campbell at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at BYU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Georgia vs. Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Miami (FL) at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
TCU at Baylor — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Scottish Open, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Sanderson Farms Championship. Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, MS
2nd Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 8 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
ShopRite LPGA Classic, Seaview Golf Club (Bay Course), Galloway, NJ
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
Belmont Park Live — FS2, 12:20 p.m.
Belmont Park Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

IndyCar
IndyCar Harvest Grand Prix, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Race 1 — USA Network, 3:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 6
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Angers SCO — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live — ESPNews, 7 p.m.

MLB Postseason
Wild Card Series
National League
Game 2: Miami Marlins at Chicago Cubs — ABC, 2 p.m. (Miami leads series 1-0)
Game 3: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres — ESPN, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

NBA Finals
Game 2, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Miami Heat vs. Los Angeles Lakers — ABC/City TV/RDS, 9 p.m. (Lakers lead series 1-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime at the Finals, Game 2 Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime at the Finals, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:45 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Network Ice-Cap, 2929 Playoffs Stanley Cup Final-Stars vs. Lightning — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Top Shelf: 2020 Playoffs-Plays of the Stanley Cup Final — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Names on the Cup — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish Super Lig
Gaziantep F.K. vs. Trabzonspor — beIN Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Misión Europa — TUDN, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
E:60: Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

WNBA Finals
Game 1, WNBA Court 1, Bradenton, FL
Seattle Storm vs. Las Vegas Aces — ESPN2/TSN1/TSN4/TSN5, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.