All Times Eastern

College Field Hockey
Liberty at North Carolina — ACC Network, 3 p.m.

College Football
Championship Drive: College Football Rewind — ESPN, 1 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Penn State vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Cal vs. Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Stanford vs. Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.

Women’s
Nebraska vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, noon
Boston College vs. North Carolina — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Tennessee — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Oregon vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 3 p.m.
Washington vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 3 p.m.
UCLA vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
USC vs. Utah — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Florida at LSU — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Texas at Kansas — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers
Week 5
Third Round, Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Costa Rica vs. El Salvador — Paramount+, 5:55 p.m.

Third Round, National Stadium, Kingston, Jamaica
Jamaica vs. Canada — Paramount+, 5:55 p.m.

Third Round, Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City, Panama
Panama vs. United States — Universo/Paramount+, 6 p.m.

Pre-Game — Universo, 5:30 p.m.

Third Round, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Mexico vs. Honduras — Univision/TUDN, 6:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/TUDN, 6 p.m.

Rumbo al Mundial — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.

CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers
Matchday 5
Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz, Bolivia
Bolivia vs. Peru — Fubo Sports Network 2, 3:50 p.m.

Estadio Olímpico de la Universidad Central de Venezuela, Caracas, Venezuela
Venezuela vs. Ecuador — Fubo Sports Network 3, 4:20 p.m.

Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla, Colombia
Colombia vs. Brazil — Fubo Sports Network 4, 4:50 p.m.

Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina vs Uruguay — Fubo Sports Network 2, 7:20 p.m.

Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago, Chile
Chile vs. Paraguay — Fubo Sports Network 3, 7:50 p.m.

CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers Pregame: Matchday 5 — Fubo Sports Network, 3 p.m.
CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers Wrap-Up: Matchday 5 — Fubo Sports Network, 9:45 p.m.

Drag Racing
Texas NHRA FallNationals, Texas Motorplex, Ennis, TX
Qualifying — FS1, 3:30 p.m. (delayed from Saturday)
Finals — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

Formula 1
Turkish Grand Prix, Intercity Istanbul Park, Istanbul, Turkey
Race — ESPN2, 7:55 a.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN2, 6:30 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Open de España, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.\

LPGA Tour
Cognizant Founders Cup, Mountain Ridge Country Club, West Caldwell, NJ
Final Round — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Furyk & Friends, Timuquana Country Club, Jacksonville, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

PGA of America
PGA Jr. League Championship, Grayhawk Golf Club, Scottsdale, AZ
Final Round — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Shriners Children’s Open, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas, NV
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

MLB Postseason
For the best baseball playoff lines, make sure to check out BetOnline!
American League Division Series
Game 3, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox — MLB Network, 4:07 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Game 3, The Park Formerly Known as New Comiskey, Chicago, IL
Houston Astros at Chicago White Sox — FS1, 8:07 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-0)

MLB Tonight Pre-Game — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight Post Game — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Race — FS1, midnight
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

MLS
Minnesota United vs. Colorado Rapids — Bally Sports North/WUCW/Altitude, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Playoffs — Round of 12
Bank of America ROVAL 400, Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course, Concord, NC
Race — NBC, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Charlotte — FS1, noon
Countdown to Green — NBC, 1 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
San Antonio at Orlando — Bally Sports Florida, 6 p.m.
Chicago at Cleveland — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Milwaukee — ESPN/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

NFL
Week 4 — NFL Viewing Maps (the506.com)
NFL London Game, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
New York Jets vs. Atlanta Falcons — NFL Network, 9:30 a.m.

NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Miami at Tampa Bay
New England at Houston
New Orleans at Washington Football Team
Tennessee at Jacksonville

NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Denver at Pittsburgh
Detroit at Minnesota
Green Bay at Cincinnati
Philadelphia at Carolina

NFL on CBS — 4:05 p.m.
Chicago at Las Vegas
Cleveland at Los Angeles Chargers

NFL on Fox — 4:25 p.m.
New York Giants at Dallas
San Francisco at Arizona

Sunday Night Football, Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City, MO
Buffalo Bills at Kansas City Chiefs — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

NFL Matchup — ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
NFL Network Postgame Show — NFL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NFL Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Zone — DirecTV Channel, 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 12:59 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Today Postgame — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo — Universo, 8 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight: Western Conference Preview — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Fantasy Special — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Running
Chicago Marathon — NBCSN, 8 a.m.

Sailing
The Spirit of Yachting: Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
E60: Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, noon
SC Featured — ESPNews, 12:30 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured: A Mountain to Climb — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m.
Somos Afro-Latinos — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
E60: Alive: The Drew Robinson Story — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
PTI 20 — ESPN, 6 p.m.
E60: Full Circle: Freddie Freeman — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
SEC Storied: More Than a Voice — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Men’s 2nd Round/Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA Nations League
Final Day
Third Place Game, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Italy vs. Belgium — UniMás/TUDN, 8:30 a.m./ESPNU, 8:50 a.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 8 a.m.

Final, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
Spain vs. France — ESPN/Univision/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

WNBA
WNBA Finals
Game 1, Footprint Center, Phoenix, AZ
Chicago Sky at Phoenix Mercury — ABC/NBA TV Canada/Sportsnet, 3 p.m.

NBA GameTime: WNBA Finals, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.