All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 7
1 FC. Köln vs. Fürth — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

Canadian Football League
Week 9
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at BC Lions — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 10 p.m.

College Field Hockey
North Carolina at Syracuse — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Wake Forest at Louisville — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 4 p.m.

College Football
Week 5
Dartmouth at Penn — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Houston at Tulsa — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Iowa at Maryland — FS1, 8 p.m.
BYU at Utah State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

College Soccer
Men’s
Indiana vs, Michigan — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Virginia — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Michigan at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
South Carolina at Missouri — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Cal — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
USC at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

At the Net — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Volleyball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

English Premier League
Premier League World — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Saturday)
Premier League Preview — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Old Course St. Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingbarns, Scotland, United Kingdom
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Shoprite LPGA Classic, Seaview Hotel and Golf Club, Galloway, NJ
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour
Sanderson Farms Championship, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, MS
2ndRound — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 8
Athletic Club vs. Deportivo Alavës — ESPN+, 2:55 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 9
RC Lens vs. Stade de Reims — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 267
Lima vs. MVP 2, SSE Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Main Event — Showtime, 4 p.m.

Combate Global
Bantamweights, Univision Studios, Miami, FL
Leonardo Morales vs. John Sweeney — Paramount+, 11 p.m.//Univision/TUDN, midnight

UFC Live: Santos vs. Walker — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Toronto — MASN2/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Bally Sports Sun/YES, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Kansas City — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Houston — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Seattle — Bally Sports West/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Atlanta — SNY/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:20 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — Bally Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Bally Sports Wisconsin/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Boston at Washington — MLB Network/NESN/MASN, 7 p.m.

MLB Central (season finale) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
The Rundown (season finale) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Bettor’s Eye — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks Team Preview — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn Nets Team Preview — NBA TV, 8:15 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers Team Preview — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Calvin Johnson: A Football Life — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Barry Sanders: A Football Life — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Montreal at Ottawa — TSN2/TSN5/RDS, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at New Jersey — NHL Network/MSG Network/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago — NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Calgary — Sportsnet One, 9 p.m.
Edmonton at Seattle — KING, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas — NHL Network/KTNV, 10 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 s.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
San Diego Open (ATP)/Chicago Fall Classic (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

ATP Tour
San Diego Open, Barnes Tennis Center, San Diego, CA
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

Center Court: Astana Open  Final (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 4:30  a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.