All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 11
Hertha Berlin vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
1. FC Köln vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — ESPN+, 11:20 a.m.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 1:20 p.m.

College Field Hockey
ACC Tournament
Championship, J.S. Coyne Field, Syracuse University, Syracuse, NY
Virginia vs. North Carolina — ACC Network, noon

Big Ten Tournament
Championship, Bauer Track/Field Hockey Complex, Rutgers University, Piscataway, NJ
Michigan vs. Rutgers — Big Ten Network, noon

College Football
Championship Drive: College Football Rewind — ESPN, 1 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
ACC Tournament
Quarterfinals — Campus Sites
Duke vs. Wake Forest — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Louisville vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Clemson vs. North Carolina — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament
Quarterfinals — Campus Sites
Indiana vs. Rutgers — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Maryland vs. Northwestern — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Michigan vs. Wisconsin — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Penn State vs. Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

UCLA vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.

Women’s
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Championship, Corbett Soccer Stadium, University of South Florida, Tampa, FL
South Florida vs. Cincinnati — ESPNews, noon

ACC Tournament
Championship, WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Florida State vs. Virginia — ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Big East Tournament
Championship. Corcoran Field, Xavier University, Cincinnati, OH
St. John’s vs. Georgetown — FS1, 1:30 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament
Championship, Yurcak Field, Rutgers University, Piscataway, NJ
Rutgers vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament
Championship, Round Rock Multipurpose Complex, Round Rock, TX
TCU vs. Texas — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Mississippi at Tennessee — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
UCLA at Colorado — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 2 p.m.
USC at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington State — Pac-12 Arizona, 2:30 p.m.
Florida State at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 3 p.m.
Arizona at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 11
Everton vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Telemundo, 8:55 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Watford — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Leeds United vs. Leicester City — Peacock, 9 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 8:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 11 a.m.
La Liga Premier 3er tiempo — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.

Formula 1
Mexico City Grand Prix, Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Mexico City, Mexico
Race — ABC, 12:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Portugal Masters, Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba, El Camaleon Golf Course, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Timbertech Championship, The Old Course at Broken Sound, Boca Raton, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)

Ladies European Tour
Aramco Saudi Ladies International, Royal Greens Golf and Country Club, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m. (Monday, delayed)

Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship Highlight Show — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 3:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 13
Villarreal vs. Getafe CF — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Valencia vs. Atlético de Madrid — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Osasuna vs. Real Sociedad — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
RCD Mallorca vs. Elche CF — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Sevilla — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 13
Olympique de Marseille vs. FC Metz — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6:50 a.m.
Stade de Reims vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 8:55 a.m.
OGC Nice vs. Montpellier Hérault SC — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
Stade Rennais vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:35 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6:30 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 Live — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 4:45 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 5:15 p.m.

MLB
2021 MLB Gold Glove Awards Show — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
E60 Presents: Bonds — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

MLS
Decision Day — Final Day of Regular Season
FC Cincinnati vs. Atlanta United — WSTR/Bally Sports Southeast, 3:30 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Chicago Fire — Bally Sports Great Lakes/WGN, 3:30 p.m.
Montreal Impact vs. Orlando City SC — TSN1/TVA Sports/WRBS, 3:30 p.m.
Nashville SC vs. New York Red Bulls — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
New England Revolution vs. Inter Miami — WSBK/WBFS/WTVX/WAMI, 3:30 p.m.
New York City FC vs. Philadelphia Union — YES/WPHL, 3:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. D.C. United — TSN4/NBC Sports Washington, 3:30 p.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. LAFC — Altitude/KCOP, 6 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Minnesota United — FS1, 6 p.m.
Portland Timbers vs. Austin FC — KPDX/KXAN/KTFO, 6 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. FC Dallas — NBC Sports California Plus/KTXA/KMPX, 6 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City vs. Real Salt Lake — Bally Sports Kansas City/KMYU, 6 p.m.
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Seattle Sounders — TSN1/TSN4/KZJO/KUNS, 6 p.m.

MLS Postgame — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
NASCAR Cup Series Championship, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ
Race — NBC, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Phoenix — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBC, 1:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBC, 2 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Toronto — YES/Sportsnet West, 3:30 p.m.
Cleveland at New York — Bally Sports Ohio/MSG Network, 6 p.m.
Indiana at Sacramento — Bally Sports Indiana/NBC Sports California, 6 p.m.
Milwaukee at Washington — Bally Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Washington, 6 p.m.
Utah at Orlando — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Florida, 6 p.m.
San Antonio at Oklahoma City — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Houston at Golden State — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Los Angeles Clippers — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports SoCal, 9 p.m.

NBA Action — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NBA G League
Memphis Hustle at Mexico City Capitanes — NBA TV, 3 p.m.

NFL
Week 9 — NFL Viewing Maps (the506.com)
NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Jacksonville
Cleveland at Cincinnati
Las Vegas at New York Giants
New England at Carolina

NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Atlanta at New Orleans
Denver at Dallas
Houston at Miami
Minnesota at Baltimore

NFL on CBS — 4:05 p.m.
Los Angeles Chargers at Philadelphia

NFL on Fox — 4:25 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco
Green Bay at Kansas City

Sunday Night Football, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA
Tennessee Titans at Los Angeles Rams — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

NFL GameDay Previews — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Sunday live from Annapolis, MD — Fox, 11 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
NFL Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Zone — DirecTV Channel, 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 12:59 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Today Postgame — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7 p.m.
The OT — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo — Universo, 8 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Vegas at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Detroit, 6 p.m.
Nashville at Chicago — Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific)/Bally Sports South/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Minnesota — MSG Plus/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Anaheim — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports West, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Vancouver — Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific)/Bally Sports Southwest, 10 p.m.

Top Shelf — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Vegas at Detroit/Nashville at Chicago Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Nashville at Chicago Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Tonight: New York Islanders at Minnesota/St. Louis at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Detroit at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Monday)

NWSL Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Chicago Red Stars vs. NJ/NY Gotham — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Washington Spirit vs. North Carolina Courage — Twitch/Paramount+, 5:30 p.m.

Running
New York City Marathon — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
New York City Marathon Highlights — ABC, 4 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 12
Sampdoria vs. Bologna — Paramount+, 7:50 a.m.
Udinese vs. Sassuolo — Paramount+, 7:50 a.m.
Lazio vs. Salernitana — Paramount+, 10:50 a.m.
Napoli vs. Hellas Verona — Paramount+, 10:50 a.m.
AC Milan vs. Inter Milan — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Soccer
Acción — TUDN, 3:55 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 4:55 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SC Featured: Rocky Bleier — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
The Spirit of Yachting: SailGP — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Repùblica Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
E60 Presents: A Love Story — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Beyond Limits — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: Andrew Hawkins — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Al Harrington — Fubo Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
Center Court: Paris Masters: Singles Final (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
Center Court: Stockholm Open (ATP)/Linz Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Center Court: Stockholm Open (ATP)/Linz Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.