All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Champions Classic, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Michigan State vs. Kansas — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. Kentucky — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Wisconsin Lutheran at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
St. Francis (PA) at Buffalo — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Rochester at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Kentucky Christian at Morehead State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Chicago State at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Rutgers at Central Florida — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Wagner at Seton Hall — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at St. John’s — Fox Sports Net, 6:30 p.m.
Siena at Providence — Fox Sports Net, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Syracuse — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Notre Dame — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at North Carolina State — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at Clemson — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Towson at Virginia — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Boston College — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Purdue — BTN Plus, 7 p.m.
Eastern Mennonite at James Madison — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at College of Charleston — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at UMass — Eleven Sports/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Wofford — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Illinois State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Bob Jones at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bryant at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
CCNY at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Colgate at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davis & Elkins at Radford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida A&M at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Ball State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mars Hill at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mid-Atlantic Christian at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
MIT at Harvard — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Newbury at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Penn at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Randolph at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wilmington at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Morgan State at Villanova — FS1, 7 p.m.
Johnson & Wales at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 7 p.m.
Lenior-Rhyne at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
USC Upstate at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Holy Cross — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Delaware at Maryland — BTN Plus, 7:30 p.m.
La Salle at Temple — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
North Alabama at Samford — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Wesleyan at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Columbia International at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Campbell — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.
Coppin State at Wisconsin — BTN Plus, 8 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Nebraska — BTN Plus, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Minnesota — BTN Plus, 8 p.m.
Boston University at Northeastern — CAA.TV, 8 p.m.
Alcorn State at Tulsa — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Concordia (Chicago) at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Grand Canyon at South Dakota State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Huston Tillotson at Lamar — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Wichita State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Missouri State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Memphis — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Bemidji State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cornell at Binghamton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oakland City at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Pacific at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Tyler at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northwood at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Atlantic/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Southern at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Sewanee at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8:15 p.m.
Norfolk State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Elon at Manhattan — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Lehigh at Monmouth — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
IUPUI at Xavier — FS2, 8:30 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Georgetown — Fox Sports Net, 8:30 p.m.
Western Illinois at Creighton — Fox Sports Net, 8:30 p.m.
West Coast Baptist at Southern Union — Pluto TV, 8:30 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Florida at Florida State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Marquette — FS1, 9 p.m.
Fort Wayne at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
South Alabama at Auburn — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Texas Southern at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 9:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 9:30 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Wyoming — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Alaska-Anchorage at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Seattle at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Washington — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.
BYU at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Portland State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.
Robert Morris at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College GameDay live from Bankers Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Naismith 50 — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Pac-12 Basketball Pregame Show — Pac-12 Network, 8:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Sacred Heart at UMass — Eleven Sports, 4:30 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Kent State at Buffalo — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 11 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Course, Hainan Island, Communist China

1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Playing Lessons From the Pros: Kevin Chappell — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 29: Think Like a Champion — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: Celebrity Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Washington at Dallas — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 9 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Sweet Feet & Great Hands — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Edmonton at Tampa Bay — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
USTA Women’s Pro Circuit
Red Rock Pro Open, Red Rock Country Club, Las Vegas, NV

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 4
Group A, 
Stade Louis II, Fontvielle, Monaco
AS Monaco vs. Club Brugge — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group C, Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade, Serbia
Crvena zvezda (Red Star Belgrade) vs. Liverpool — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group B, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. PSV Eindhoven — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.

Group B, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
Internazionale Milano vs. Barcelona — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, Stadio San Paolo, Naples, Italy
Napoli vs. Paris Saint-Germain — UniMás, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Group A, Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group D, Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen, Germany
FC Schalke 04 vs. Galatasary — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group D, Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
FC Porto vs. Lokomotiv Moskva — B/R Live/Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — UniMás/Univision Deportes, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.