All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Big Ten/ACC Challenge

Indiana at Syracuse — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Pittsburgh — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Purdue — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Clemson at Rutgers — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Northwestern at Wake Forest — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Duke at Ohio State — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Saginaw Valley State at Butler — FS1, 5 p.m.
Kentucky Christian at Radford — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at UConn (at Hartford Civic Center, Hartford, CT) — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Manhattan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Point Park at Kent State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Bellarmine at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Clarks Summit at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Elon at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lancaster Bible at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at East Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at Army — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Northeastern — FloHoops, 7 p.m.
Long Island University at Delaware — FloHoops, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Georgetown — FS2, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Charlotte — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Tulane at College of Charleston — FloHoops, 7:30 p.m.
Rider at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi College at Samford — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northwestern State at Houston — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Rhodes at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Jackson State at Marquette — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
North Dakota State at Creighton — FS2, 9 p.m.
Saint Louis at Boise State — Stadium, 9 p.m.
Long Beach State at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Pepperdine at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
South Dakota at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
La Salle at Penn — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
High Point at Wofford — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Merrimack at Harvard — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Dakota at Siena — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Florida A&M at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Young Harris at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Morehead State at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Dakota at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Pepperdine at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Football
B1G Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Mississippi at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Semifinal
2nd Leg, Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Comunicaciones FC vs. Deportivo Guastatoya — Fox Soccer Plus/TUDN, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 14
Newcastle United vs. Norwich City — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Leeds United vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Chronicles of a Champion Golfer — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Camilo Villegas — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup
Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal, Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, MA
New England Revolution vs. New York City FC — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

MLS Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Memphis at Toronto — Bally Sports Southeast/Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Brooklyn — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Portland — Bally Sports Detroit/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Golden State at Phoenix — TNT/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Sacramento — Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2021 Week 12 — Paramount+, 9:30 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Boston — Sportsnet (Pacific/West)/Bally Sports Detroit/NESN, 7 p.m.
San Jose at New Jersey — ESPN+/Hulu, 7 p.m.
Washington at Florida — TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Minnesota — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Columbus at Nashville — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at St Louis — ESPN+/Hulu, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Dallas — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles — Bally Sports SoCal/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Anaheim at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Women’s
International Friendly, Estadio Azulgrana, Mexico City, Mexico
Mexico vs. Canada — TUDN, 5:20 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 5 p.m.

Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Greeny — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Bart & Hahn — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Canty & Golic — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Three Day Weekend: Boston — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 2 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Women’s World Cup Qualifiers
Qualifying Round
Group I, Stade du Roudourou, Guingamp, France
France vs. Wales — beIN Sports Xtra, 3 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.