All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 1
Crossover Classic, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
3rd Place Game
Memphis vs. Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN2, 2 p.m.

7th Place Game
South Dakota State vs. Northern Iowa — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Championship Game
West Virginia vs. Western Kentucky — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

5th Place Game
Utah State vs. Saint Mary’s — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

DC Paradise Jam, Walter E. Washington Convention Center, Washington, DC
Round Robin
Belmont vs. George Mason — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Howard vs. Queens College of Charlotte — ESPN3, 5 p.m.

Fort Myers Tip-Off, Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Florida SouthWestern State College, Fort Myers, FL
Gonzaga vs. Auburn — Fox, 11 a.m.
St. Joseph’s vs. Kansas — FS1, 2 p.m.

Gulf Coast Showcase, Hertz Arena, Estero, FL
Middle Tennessee vs. East Tennessee State — Flo Sports, 11 a.m.
Austin Peay vs. Abilene Christian — Flo Sports, 2 p.m.

HomeLight Classic, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort, Uncasville, CT
Virginia vs. San Francisco — ESPN, 11:30 a.m.

Mako Medical Classic, Kimmell Arena, Asheville, NC
Troy vs. Western Carolina — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington vs. North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

Boise State at Houston — ESPN+, noon
Norfolk State at James Madison — Flo Sports, noon
Toledo at Xavier — FS1, noon
Ohio at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Evansville vs. Prairie View A&M (at Louisville, KY) — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Lamar at Tulane — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northwest University at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 1 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Central Connecticut vs. Army (at Uncasville, CT) — Flo Sports, 2 p.m.
Bryant at Syracuse — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Navy at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
UCLA at Pepperdine — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 3 p.m.
Bradley vs. Oakland (at Cincinnati, OH) — Flo Sports, 3:15 p.m.
Seton Hall at Louisville — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Toccoa Falls at Georgia State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Towson vs. Buffalo (at Uncasville, CT) — Flo Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Southern at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Grambling State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.
North Florida at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 5:30 p.m.
Carver at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Arizona Christian vs. New Mexico State (at Glendale, AZ) — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Arizona, 6 p.m.
Longwood at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Farleigh Dickinson at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock vs. North Carolina-Greensboro (at Louisville, KY) — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Mobile at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m..
Eastern Illinois at Marquette — FS1, 7 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Hartford at UConn — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Kentucky Wesleyan at Murray State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Kansas State — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s
Presbyterian at Clemson — ACC Network, 5 p.m.

College Football
Week 13
Iowa State at Texas — ABC, noon
UMass at Liberty — ESPN3, noon
Nebraska at Iowa — Fox, 1 p.m.
Notre Dame at North Carolina — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Central Florida at South Florida — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Wyoming at UNLV — FS1, 4 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — Fox, 4:30 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 10
Crystal Palace vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

eSports
ELEAGUE Super Punch — TBS, midnight

Formula 1
Bahrain Grand Prix, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
Practice 2 — ESPNews, 9:55 a.m.
Practice 3 — ESPNews, 5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Open de España, Real Club de Golf Guadalmina (South Course), Marbella, Spain
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

The Match: Champions for Change, Stone Canyon Golf Club, Oro Valley, AZ
Phil Mickelson/Charles Barkley vs. Stephen Curry/Peyton Manning — TNT, 3 p.m.

The Pre-Match Show — TNT, 2 p.m.

European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Country Club, Malelane, South Africa
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Blaydes vs. Lewis — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Heavyweights — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov (12/09/2016) — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p,.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
Women’s International Friendly, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda, Netherlands
Netherlands vs. United States — ESPN2/TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:30 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Matchnight — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN , 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
The Best of This is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.