All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
ACC/Big Ten Challenge

Virginia Tech at Penn State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Notre Dame — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Louisville — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Wisconsin — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Iowa — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Indiana at Duke — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Maryland-Eastern Shore at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Western Carolina at Wake Forest — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Central Penn at Elon — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at North Carolina-Wilmington — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
American at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Brewton-Parker at Mercer — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Hiwasee at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Cederville at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at Ohio — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tiffin at Ball State — ESPN+, 7 p.m..
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Ohio/ESPN3, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at UConn — SNY/ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Missouri Science & Technology at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Nevada at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Lamar at SMU — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Tulsa — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Marquette — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at Baylor — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Savannah State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Farleigh Dickinson at Providence — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Benedictine-Mesa at Weber State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Temple at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Walla Walla at Idaho — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Jackson State at San Diego State — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Mountain West Network, 10:30 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Montana State at Wyoming — Stadium, 8:30 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
CFP Rankings Show — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Football
Alliance of American Football QB Draft Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Golf
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Lexi Thompson — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 32: Keep It Simple — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Angela Stanford-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Lakers at Denver Nuggets — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Hungry For Football — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.,m.
NFL 360 With Melissa Stark — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 12 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL
Vegas at Chicago — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Dallas at Edmonton & Los Angeles at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Los Angeles at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC: UEFA Nations League Review Show — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: JaVale McGee — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 5
Group E, Olympic Stadium, Athens, Greece

AEK Athens vs. Ajax — Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group G, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia
CSKA Moskva vs. Viktoria Plzen — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group F, Groupama Stadium, Décines-Charpieu, France
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Manchester City — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.

Group G, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. Real Madrid — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Group H, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Valencia — UniMás, 2:50 p.m.

Group E, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. S. L. Benfica — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group F, Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim, Germany
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Shakhtar Donetsk — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group H, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. Young Boys — B/R Live/United Kingdom, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.