All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Campbell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Mount St. Vincent at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Coppin State at Canisius — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Fairfield — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Central Arkansas at New Orleans — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Washington (MD) at Navy — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Western Illinois at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Carver at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Elizabethtown at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
St. Francis at Cornell — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Denver at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Saint Katherine at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Molloy at Hofstra — FloSports, 5 p.m.
Boston University at Florida State — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Tarleton State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Monmouth — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Harvard — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Columbia International at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
LeTourneau at Texas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Wesleyan at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at UMass — NESNplus/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Oklahoma — Bally Sports, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Life Pacific at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
New Mexico Highlands at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Jacksonville at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Texas Southern at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
California Baptist at Texas — Longhorn Network, 9 p.m.
Whittier at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Montana — ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 2 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 8 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Hofstra at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, noon
Yale at Boston University — ESPN+, noon
North Florida at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Air Force at Army — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Albany at Cornell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Morehead State at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Stony Brook at Columbia — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Auburn at Arkansas-Little Rock — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Northeastern at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Coker at Winthrop — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Evansville at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Xavier at Wright State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Less-McRae at Radford — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at High Point — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Air Force at Army — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Appalachian State at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Louisiana at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Dixie State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Academy of Arts at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
Out of Pocket With Alyssa Lang — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Breaking The Huddle — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Wake Forest at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Tennessee at Missouri — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Semifinal
Leg 1, Tim Hortons Field, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Forge FC vs. FC Motagua — FS2, 8 p.m.

Golf
Asian Tour
Blue Canyon Phuket Championship, Blue Canyon Country Club (Canyon Course), Phuket, Thailand
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
GOLF Films: Get a New Dream: The Dennis Walters Film — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
GOLF Films: Loopers-The Caddie’s Long Walk — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Professional Fighter’s League Vault: PFL Big Blows — Fubo Sports Network, 11 p.m.
The Professional Fighter’s League Vault: Best of Chris Wade — Fubo Sports Network, midnight
UFC Fight Flashback: Holloway vs. Ortega — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Orlando — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Indiana — Spectrum SportsNet/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Cleveland — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Boston — ESPN/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Houston — NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Miami at Minnesota — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Memphis — TSN4/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Utah at Oklahoma City — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Washington at New Orleans — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Atlanta at San Antonio — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Golden State — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento — Root Sports/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Motor City Cruise at Grand Rapids Gold — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Golf Jacket Semifinals — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks in Season: The Indianapolis Colts — HBO, 10 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Let’s Go Buffalo — FS1, 11 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Montreal at Washington — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/RDS/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet Pacific/NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Columbus — Sportsnet West/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Arizona — Sportsnet West/Bally Sports Arizona Plus, 10 p.m.
Toronto at Los Angeles — TNT/Sportsnet Ontario, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.

Boston at Buffalo — NESN/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at New Jersey — Bally Sports North/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Florida — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at New York Islanders — MSG Network/MSG Plus 2, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Detroit — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Detroit Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at Nashville — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Colorado — Bally Sports SoCal/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Carolina at Seattle — Bally Sports South/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Ottawa at San Jose — TSN5/RDS/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby 10th Anniversary — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SC Featured: Who Says I Can’t — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage — Matchday 5
Group C, Vodafone Park, Istanbul, Turkey
Beşiktaş vs. Ajax — Galavisión, 12:30 p.m.

Group D, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
Internazionale Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk — UniMás/TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Group A, Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. Red Bull Leipzig — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group B, Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. AC Milan — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group B, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. FC Porto — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group C, Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon, Portugal
Sporting Clube de Portugal vs. Borussia Dortmund — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group D, Sheriff Stadion, Tiraspol, Moldova
FC Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Real Madrid — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group A, Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. Paris Saint-Germain — Univision/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, noon
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Group Stage — Matchday 5
Group C, Otkritie Bank Arena, Moscow, Russia
Spartak Moskva vs. SSC Napoli — TUDN, 10:20 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.