All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Korean Series, Masan Stadium, Changwon, Republic of Korea
Game 7: Doosan Bears at NC Dinos — ESPN2, 4:25 a.m. (Wednesday,if necessary)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Kentucky — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Penn State at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Ohio State at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16, Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
CS Herediano vs. Real Estelí — FS2/TUDN, 8 p.m.

Round of 16, Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City, Panama
LD Alajuelense vs. San Francisco FC — FS2/TUDN, 10:15 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 25: Year-End Special — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Sandy Lyle-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
GOLF Films: Loopers-The Caddie’s Long Walk — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Jokerit vs. Dynamo Moscow — Eleven Sports, 11:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & Helwani — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Professional Fighters League — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
UFC Ultimate Knockouts — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Round One, Rentschler Field at Pratt & Whitney Stadium, East Hartford, CT

Toronto FC vs. Nashville SC — FS1/TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/TVA Sports, 6 p.m.

Round One, Subaru Park, Chester, PA
Philadelphia Union vs. New England Revolution — ESPN/TSN3/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinal
Round One, Lumen Field, Seattle, WA

Seattle Sounders vs. LAFC — ESPN/TSN1/TSN5/TVA Sports, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: 2020 Sights and Sounds — FS2, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download: Chase Elliott — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Pro Football Hall of Fame: 2021 Gold Jacket Semifinalists — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL 360 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: My First Favorite Player — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2020 Week 11 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
UEFA Nations League Matchweek Highlights — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Superlig-Turkish League Highlights — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN , 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told: Army-Navy — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Storied: No Experience Required — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage-Matchday 4
Group E, Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
Stade Rennes vs. Chelsea — Galavisión, 12:30 p.m.

Group E, Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar, Russia
Krasnodar vs. Sevilla — UniMás/TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Group H, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Red Bull Leipzig — CBS All Access./TUDNxtra, 2:10 p.m.

Group F, Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Club Brugge — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:40 p.m.

Group F, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
SS Lazio vs. Zenit St. Petersburg — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:40 p.m.

Group H, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. İstanbul Başakşehir — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra, 2:40 p.m.

Group G, Stadion NSK Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv, Ukraine
Dynamo Kyiv vs. Barcelona — TUDN, 2:50 p.m./UniMás, 3 p.m.

Group G, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Ferencváros — Galavisión, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/TUDN/UniMás, noon
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN/UniMás, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.