All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Korean Series, Jamsil Baseball Stadium, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Game 3: NC Dinos at Doosan Bears — ESPN2, 4:25 a.m. (Friday)

Boxing
Ring City USA
Super Featherweights, Wild Card Boxing, Los Angeles, CA
Miguel Roman vs. O’Shaquie Foster — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Nothing But Net: Men’s Season Preview — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Diving
Texas Diving Invitational, Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Texas vs. Arkansas vs. LSU — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.

College Football
Week 12
Tulane at Tulsa — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Arizona State at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Michigan at Wisconsin — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
SEC Tournament
Semifinals, Orange Beach Sportsplex, Orange Beach, AL
Arkansas vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
West Virginia at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Saudi Ladies Team International, Royal Greens Golf & Country Club, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
RSM Classic, Sea Island Golf Club (Seaside & Plantation Courses), Sea Island, GA
1st Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 9:15 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

LPGA Tour
Pelican Women’s Championship, Pelican Golf Club, Belleair, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour
Joburg Open, Randpark Golf Club (Firethorn Course), Johannesburg, South Africa
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 253
Caldwell vs. McKee, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT
Main Card — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

UFC Unleashed: Women — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Cejudo vs. Moraes/Shevchenko vs. Eye — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Lyoto Machida vs. Mauricio Rua — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Special: Field of Dreams 25th Anniversary — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Field of Dreams — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive: Part 2 — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
2020 NBA Draft Cutdown — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA Draft 2020: Next Steps — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Draft 2020: Next Steps — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA Draft 2020: Next Steps — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Thursday Night Football, CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
Arizona Cardinals at Seattle Seahawks — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:20 p.m.
To place your bets on tonight’s game, check out BetOnline for the best odds.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday Kickoff — Fox/NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP Finals, The 02 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Afternoon Session
Doubles-Mike Bryan Division: Wesley Koolhof/Nikola Mektic vs. Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Singles-London 2020 Division: Dominic Thiem vs. Andrey Rublev — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

Evening Session
Doubles-Mike Bryan Division: Rajeev Ram/Joe Salisbury vs. Kevin Krawietz/Andreas Mies — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Singles-London 2020 Division: Rafael Nadal vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.