All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Gavitt Tipoff Games (Big East vs. Big Ten)
Creighton at Nebraska — FS1, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall at Michigan — FS1, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.

Hall of Fame Showcase
Day One, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT
UMass-Lowell vs. Oklahoma State — FloSports, 5 p.m.
Central Connecticut State vs. North Carolina State — FloSports, 8 p.m.

Phil Knight Invitational, Moda Center, Portland, OR
BYU vs. Oregon — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Miami (FL) at Florida Atlantic — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
USC at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Howard at Villanova — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Duke — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
DePauw at Evansville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Iona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Monmouth — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Medgar Evers at Fairfield — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Oberlin at Kent State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Worcester Polytechnic Institute at Vermont — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Yale at Siena — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bob Jones at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Cornell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Edinboro at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fisk at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Central Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Troy -=- ESPN+, 7 p.m.
James Madison at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Keystone at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
NVU-Lyndon at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Towson — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Georgia State at Richmond — NBC Sports Washington/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Northeastern — NESN/FloSports, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Rutgers — B1G+, 7:30 p.m.
Champion Christian at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
South Alabama at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
High Point at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Northwestern — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Virginia at Houston — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Missouri A&T at Bradley — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Murray State at Boise State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Alabama State at Iowa State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Paul Quinn at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tarleton State at Wichita State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Trinity Christian at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Chicago State at Loyola (Chicago) — NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Carolina at College of Charleston — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
American at Georgetown — FS2, 8:30 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
North Dakota State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Jackson State at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
La Verne at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
George Washington at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.

Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Stony Brook at Rutgers — B1G+, 11 a.m.
Presbyterian at Western Carolina — ESPN+, noon
Louisiana College at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Cal-Lutheran at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
King’s College at Penn — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Michigan — B1G+, 6 p.m.
Dartmouth at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Erskine at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
George Mason at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Bellarmine at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Penn State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Maryland — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Norfolk State at Indiana — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Michigan State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Iona at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Paul Quinn at Tarleton State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Navy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lamar at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Oklahoma — Bally Sports, 8 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Shorter at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
San Diego State at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Weber State at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Alabama State at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Utah Valley at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Sonoma State at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Portland at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Football
B1G Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
SEC Inside: South Carolina at Missouri — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers
Week 8
Third Round, National Stadium, Kingston, Jamaica
Jamaica vs. United States — Universo/Paramount+, 5 p.m.

Third Round, Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Costa Rica vs. Honduras — Paramount+/Telemundo Deportes app, 8 p.m.

Third Round, Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Canada vs. Mexico — Telemundo/Universo/Sportsnet Ontario, 9 p.m.

Third Round, Estadio Rommel Fernandez, Panama City, Panama
Panama vs. El Salvador — Paramount+/Telemundo Deportes app, 9 p.m.

CONCACAF Pre-Match Show — Paramount+, 4:30 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial — Universo, 4:30 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial: Objetivo Catar — Universo, 7 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial — Telemundo/Universo, 8 p.m.
CONCACAF Post-Match Show — Paramount+, 11 p.m.

CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers
Matchday 14
Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz, Bolivia
Bolivia vs. Uruguay — Fubo Sports Network 2, 2:50 p.m.

Estadio Olimpico de la UCV, Caracas, Venezuela
Venezuela vs. Peru — Fubo Sports Network 3, 3:50 p.m.

Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla, Colombia
Colombia vs. Paraguay — Fubo Sports Network 4, 5:50 p.m.

Estadio San Juan del Bicentenario, San Juan, Argentina
Argentina vs. Brazil — Fubo Sports Network 2, 6:20 p.m.

Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago, Chile
Chile vs. Ecuador — Fubo Sports Network 3, 7:05 p.m.

Football Report: CONMEBOL Matchday 13 — Fubo Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Camilo Villegas — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Annika Sorenstam-Mental Focus — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
2021 BBWAA Manager of the Year — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Brooklyn — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Utah — TNT/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 10 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Clippers — KMYS/Bally Sports SoCal, 10:30 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Texas Legends at Memphis Hustle — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Winning Rhythm — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL 360 With Melissa Stark — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2021 Week 10 — Paramount+, 9:30 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Pittsburgh — MSG Western New York/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Philadelphia — Sportsnet/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Montreal at New York Rangers — TSN2/RDS/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Toronto — Bally Sports South/TSN4, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Florida — ESPN+/Hulu, 7 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Edmonton at Winnipeg — Sportsnet West/TSN3, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Minnesota — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Dallas — ESPN+/Hulu, 8:30 p.m.
Carolina at Vegas — Bally Sports South/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Washington at Anaheim — Sportsnet 360/NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Carolina at Vegas/Washington at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 5:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP Finals, Pala Alpitour, Turin, Italy
Singles Round Robin: Daniil Medvedev vs. Alexander Zverev — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Doubles Round Robin: Ivan Dodig/Filip Polasek vs. Kevin Krawietz/Horia Tecau — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Singles Round Robin: Matteo Berrettini vs. Hubert Hurkacz — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Central Panamericano de Tenis, Guadalajara, Mexico
Singles Semifinal 1 — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Doubles Semifinals and Singles Semifinal 2 — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
Group Stage — Matchday 10
Group D, Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki, Finland
Finland vs. France — UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Group E, Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Wales vs. Belgium — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Group D, Stadion Bilino polje, Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Ukraine — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:35 p.m.

Group E, Generali Česká pojišťovna Arena, Prague, Czech Republic
Czech Republic vs. Estonia — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:35 p.m.

Group G, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Gibraltar vs. Latvia — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:35 p.m.

Group G, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica, Montenegro
Montenegro vs. Turkey — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:35 p.m.

Group G, Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands vs. Norway — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:35 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.