This NBA season has seen more debate about what's next for Kevin Durant and LeBron James than what they can do this year.

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Japan All-Star Series, Nagoya Dome, Nagoya, Japan
Samurai Japan vs. MLB All-Stars — MLB Network, 4 a.m. (Thursday)

College Basketball
Men’s
St. Francis (NY) at Richmond — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Michigan at Villanova — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Duke — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
IUPUI at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Radford at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Michigan State — BTN Plus, 7 p.m.
Bryn Athyn at Drexel — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Hofstra — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Johnson (FL) at The Citadel — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
McKendree at Indiana State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Edward Waters at Northern Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kean at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Marshall — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Vermont University-Lyndon at Vermont — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
USC Upstate — Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Miles at Samford — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Boston University at Albany — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Rice at Houston — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Niagara at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Mississippi College at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Marquette at Indiana — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
St. Mary’s at New Mexico State — Eleven Sports, 9 p.m.
Grambling at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Montana State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
North Dakota at Kentucky — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Stetson at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Georgia at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 2 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Buffalo at Ohio — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Northern Illinois — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Kentucky at Arkansas — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Tennessee at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Utah at Oregon — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour of Australasia
Australian Open, The Lakes Golf Club, Eastlakes, New South Wales, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

European Tour
World Tour Championship, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Personalities — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Heavy Hitters: Made for This — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Cy Young Award — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Cy Young Award — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Wednesdays with Dale Jr. — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA
New Orleans at Minnesota — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Portland at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 10 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
St. Louis at Chicago — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Vegas — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Rivals: Chicago Blackhawks vs. St. Louis Blues — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
Women’s
FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup

Group C, Estadio Alberto Suppici,
Colonia Del Sacramento, Uruguay
United States vs. Cameroon — FS2, 11:50 a.m.
Democratic Republic of Korea vs. Germany — FS2, 2:50 p.m.

Group D,  Estadio Charrúa, Montevideo, Uruguay
Republic of Korea vs. Spain — Fox Soccer Plus, 1:50 p.m.
Canada vs. Colombia — Universo, 4:55 p.m./FS2, 5 p.m.

Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Courage in Sports — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP Finals, O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Doubles Round Robin: Group Knowles/Nestor
Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic vs. Mike Bryan/Jack Sock — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Singles Round Robin: Group Guga Kuertin
Novak Djokovic vs. Alexander Zverev — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
Marin Cilic vs. John Isner — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the ATP Finals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.