All Times Eastern

Baseball
Japan All-Star Series, Nagoya Dome, Nagoya, Japan
MLB All-Stars vs. Samuarai Japan — MLB Network, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

College Basketball
Men’s
Wisconsin at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at North Carolina — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Southern at Louisville — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at North Carolina-Wilmington — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
URI at College of Charleston — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Harvard at UMass — Eleven Sports/NESNplus/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Miami (FL) — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Temple — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Cincinnati — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Cumberland at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Elms at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
George Mason at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons at Texas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Midway at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Pfeiffer at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Shawnee State at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Urbana at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Providence — FS2, 7 p.m.
Memphis at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Norfolk State at South Carolina — SEC Network, Plus, 7 p.m.
Long Island University-Brooklyn at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
South Carolina State at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago State at Illinois State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Alabama at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Atlantic/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Drake at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Trevecca Nazarene at Liberty — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Georgetown at Illinois — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Northwestern State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Tennessee — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Iona at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Hampton at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Nicholls State at Idaho — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Central Connecticut State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Western Michigan at Ball State — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 11 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
World Tour Championship, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Hero Challenge — Golf Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)

Playing Lessons From the Pros: Wesley Bryan — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 30: Unique Swings — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Myrtle Beach — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: Winner Takes All (season finale) — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Manager of the Year — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Manager of the Year — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America  — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Cleveland — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Golden State — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 10 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: In Their Blood — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Tampa Bay at Buffalo — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Top 10: European Players — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Nashville at San Jose/Toronto at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Women’s
FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup

Group B, Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel, Maldonado, Uruguay

Brazil vs. Japan — FS2, 11:50 a.m.
Mexico vs. South Africa — FS2, 2:50 p.m./Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Group A, Estadio Charrúa, Montevideo, Uruguay
New Zealand vs. Finland — Fox Soccer Plus, 1:50 p.m.
Uruguay vs. Ghana — FS2, 5 p.m.

Women’s International Friendly, The Simple Digital Arena, Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom
Scotland vs. United States — FS1, 2 p.m.

The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Identity — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP Finals, O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Doubles Round Robin: Group Knowles/Nestor
Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus vs. Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah vs. Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Singles Round Robin: Group Lleyton Hewitt
Kevin Anderson vs. Kei Nishikori — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
Roger Federer vs. Dominic Thiem — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the ATP Finals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.