All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Liberty at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Boston College at UMass — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Campbell at North Carolina — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Elon at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
William & Mary at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Stetson at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UAB at Auburn — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
North Florida at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas State at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinal: Leg 2, Subaru Park, Chester, PA
Philadelphia Union vs. Atlanta United —  FS1/TUDN, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal: Leg 2, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Cruz Azul vs. Toronto FC — FS1/TUDN, 10:15 p.m.

Curling
World’s Women’s Curling Championship
Round Robin, WinStar Arena, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Japan vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m.
Communist China vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Faldo Formula — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Charl Schwartzel — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Brittany Lincicome-Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2019 PGA Championship-Brooks Koepka at Bethpage — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
M-1 Global Stars of MMA: Top Contenders — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Diego Sanchez vs. Brian Gassaway — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
DC & Helwani — ESPN2, midnight
UFC Greatest Fights: Sanchez vs. Melendez — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
American League
Detroit at Boston — Bally Sports Detroit/NESN, 7 p.m.
Houston at New York Yankees — ESPN (Star Wars telecast)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/YES, 7 p.m.
Texas at Minnesota — Bally Sports Southwest Plus/Bally Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Kansas City — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Anaheim — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m.
Toronto at Oakland — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Seattle — MASN2/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
San Francisco at Colorado — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m.
Arizona at Miami — Bally Sports Arizona Plus/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington — Bally Sports Southeast/MASN, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Marquee Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
New York Mets at St. Louis — SNY/Bally Sports Midwest, 7:45 p.m.
San Francisco at Colorado — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at San Diego — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Chicago White Sox at Cincinnati — NBC Sports Chicago Plus/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Inside Baseball — Stadium, 5:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive-Darlington — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Detroit — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Detroit Plus, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Cleveland — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Milwaukee — TNT/TSN5/YES2/Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Miami — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Golden State at New Orleans — NBC Sports Bay Area Plus/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Oklahoma City — NBC Sports California Plus/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/Bally Sports SoCal, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Film Room: The Doctor & The Human Highlight Film — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA on TNT Tuesday — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Inside the League: Draft Recap Special — Stadium, 6 p.m.
Hall of Famer Forever: Enshrinement Special — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Draft Grades — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Boston at New Jersey — NESNplus/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Carolina — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Buffalo — MSG Plus/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Vancouver — Sportsnet West/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Edmonton at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
250 Great Goals — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:30 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports Xtra, 11 p.m.
Soccer Nightcap — beIN Sports Xtra, 11:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, midnight
2022 FIFA World Cup Magazine — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Manzanares Park Tennis Center, Madrid, Spain
Men’s 2nd Round and Women’s Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.