All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Samsung Lions at Lotte Giants — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Boxing
Marvin Hagler vs. Sugar Ray Leonard (04/06/1987) — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. José Luis Castillo I (04/20/2002) — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 28
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — TUDN, noon/FS2, 12:30 p.m.
TSG Hoffenheim vs. 1. FC Köln — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:20 p.m./TUDN, 2:25 p.m.
Fortuna Düsseldorf vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.

College Baseball
2009 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: LSU vs. Texas (06/24/2009) — SEC Network, noon

College Basketball
Men’s
2010 Big East Tournament

Quarterfinal: Georgetown vs. Syracuse (03/11/2010) — ESPNU, 4 p.m. & midnight

1995 National Invitation Tournament
Championship: Marquette vs. Virginia Tech (03/29/1995) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

North Carolina at Florida State (01/22/2004) — ACC Network, 8 a.m. & 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston College (01/05/2002) — ACC Network, 10 a.m. & 10 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina State (01/23/1991) — ACC Network, noon
Miami (FL) at St. John’s (11/11/1995) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Georgetown at Syracuse (01/30/1995) — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

College Football
LSU at Texas (09/07/2019) — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
USC at UCLA (12/04/2004) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

College Football 150: The American Game: Rivalries — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

College Golf
2019 NCAA Division I Women’s Golf Championship
Team Match Play Semifinals (05/21/2019) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf on Campus — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
2009 Memorial Tournament
Final Round (06/07/2009 — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2016 Canadian Open
Final Round (07/24/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m,
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing. — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics
2019 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships
Women’s Individual All-Around Final (10/10/2019) — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
2013 IIHF World Junior Ice Hockey Championship
Gold Medal Game: United States vs. Sweden (01/05/2013) — NHL Network, midnight

Miscellaneous
World’s Strongest Man: 1987 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 138
Kimbo vs. Shamrock (06/19/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Bellator 178
Straus vs. Pitbull 4 (04/21/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
2004 National League Championship Series
Game 4: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros (10/17/2004) — MLB Network, 2 p.m. & 10:30 p.m.

2006 American League Division Series
Game 1: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins (10/03/2006) — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox (04/22/1991) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros (06/24/1994) — MLB Network, noon

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: The Dynasty That Almost Was — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Alsco Uniforms 500, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Race — FS1, 8 p.m.

The 600: History of NASCAR’s Toughest Race — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
1988 NBA Finals
Game 6: Detroit Pistons at Los Angeles Lakers (06/19/1988) — NBA TV, 9 a.m.
Game 7: Detroit Pistons at Los Angeles Lakers (06/21/1988) — NBA TV, 11 a.m.

1999 Western Conference Finals
Game 2: Portland Trail Blazers at San Antonio Spurs (05/31/1999) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.

1995 Eastern Conference Finals
Game 4: Orlando Magic at Indiana Pacers (05/29/1995) — NBA TV, 3 p.m.

2012 Western Conference Finals
Game 1: Oklahoma City Thunder at San Antonio Spurs (05/27/2012) — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.

2010 Western Conference Finals
Game 5: Phoenix Suns at Los Angeles Lakers (05/27/2010) — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.

2002 Western Conference Finals
Game 4: Sacramento Kings at Los Angeles Lakers (05/26/2002) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

Memphis Grizzlies at Golden State Warriors (04/13/2016) — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Utah Jazz at Los Angeles Lakers (04/13/2016) — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: David Robinson — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
2019 NFC Wild Card Playoff Game
Minnesota Vikings at New Orleans Saints (01/05/2020) — NFL Network, 10 a.m.

Seattle Seahawks at San Francisco 49ers (11/11/2019) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: Super Bowl XLIII: Arizona Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (02/01/2009) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: 2010 NFC Wild Card: New Orleans Saints at Seattle Seahawks (01/08/2011) — NFL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2014 Eastern Conference Final
Game 6: Montreal Canadiens at New York Rangers (05/29/2014) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

1994 Eastern Conference Final
Game 6: New York Rangers at New Jersey Devils (05/25/1994) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

1994 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: Vancouver Canucks at New York Rangers (06/14/1994) — NHL Network, noon

2019 Western Conference Quarterfinal
Game 3: Calgary Flames at Colorado Avalanche (04/15/2019) — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

New York Islanders at New York Rangers (01/13/2020) — NHL Network, 2 p.m. & 10 p.m.
Columbus Blue Jackets at New Jersey Devils (12/08/2017) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Chicago Blackhawks at Winnipeg Jets (04/01/2016) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

#HockeyatHome: Meet & Greet: Part 2 — NBCSN, 4 p.m.

Soccer
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Moment with Laura Rutledge: Tennessee — SEC Network, 11 a.m.
The Moment with Laura Rutledge: Alabama — SEC Network, 11:30 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.