All Times Eastern

College Baseball
ACC Tournament
Pool Play, Durham Bulls Athletic Park, Durham, NC

Boston College vs. Clemson — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 11 a.m.
Wake Forest vs. Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Duke — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.

SEC Tournament
1st Round, Hoover Metropolitan Stadium, Hoover, AL

Florida vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 10:30 a.m.
Missouri vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Auburn — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
South Carolina vs. LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 1:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Golf
Women’s
NCAA Division I Championship

Match Play, Blessings Golf Course, Fayetteville, AR

Quarterfinals — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Semifinals — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

College Tennis
NCAA Men’s and Women’s Division I Tennis Championship
Singles, USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL

Round of 32 — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

eSports
Good Game: UC Irvine — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Good Game: UC Irvine — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Good Game: UC Irvine — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Slovakia vs. Denmark — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Canada vs. United States — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Memorial Cup, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Guelph Storm vs. Prince Albert Raiders — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

IndyCar
IndyCar Live from the Indy 500 — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: McGregor vs. Diaz 2 — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
National League
Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at San Francisco — ESPN, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 4, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Milwaukee Bucks at Toronto Raptors — TNT, 8:30 p.m. (Milwaukee leads series 2-1)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Studio — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bucks/Raptors, Game 4 Pregame— NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bucks/Raptors, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Way Up: Chris Long and the Waterboys — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Final
Game 6, Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO

San Jose Sharks at St. Louis Blues — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (St. Louis leads series 3-2)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:20 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
\SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game with Kristine Leahy: Justin Jackson — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
SEC Now — SEC Network, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
French Open Qualifying/Geneva Open (ATP)/Open Parc Auvergne-Rhode-Alpes Lyon (ATP)/Internationaux de Strasbourg (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.