All Times Eastern

Boxing
Max on Boxing: Ramirez vs. Taylor Preview Special — ESPN, 8 p.m.
State of Boxing: Ramirez vs. Taylor Preview Special — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
Illinois State at Bradley — ESPN3, noon
Fordham at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, noon
Western Carolina at The Citadel — ESPN+, noon
Valparaiso at Missouri State — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Longwood — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Tulane at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
East Carolina at South Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Houston at Central Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
La Salle at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Wichita State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
George Washington at Dayton — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Richmond at George Mason — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
URI at UMass — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Davidson at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Mercer at Wofford — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Tulane at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Longwood — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
High Point at Campbell — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Radford at Garder-Webb — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
South Alabama at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Virginia at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
East Carolina at South Florida — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Houston at Central Florida — ESPN+, 5:45 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Louisville — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Duke at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Villanova at St. John’s — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Austin Peay at Murray State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Dakota State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Texas State at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Florida State at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 6:45 p.m.
North Carolina at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
LSU at Texas A&M — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Dallas Baptist at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Wichita State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
TCU at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Troy at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
Rutgers Spring Football Scarlet-White Game — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Tempe Regional, Alberta B. Farrington Softball Stadium, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Virginia Tech vs. BYU — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona State at Southern Illinois — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

College Tennis
Men’s
NCAA Division I Men’s Tennis Championships
Quarterfinals, USTA National Campus (Collegiate Center), Orlando, FL
USC vs. Texas/Florida vs. Texas A&M — Tennis Channel/Fox College Sports Atlantic, 5:30 p.m.

Curling
2021 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Round Robin, Curl Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
Russia vs. Hungary — Olympic Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Japan vs. New Zealand — Olympic Channel, 11 a.m.
Canada vs. Scotland — Olympic Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Football
The Spring League — Week 3
Conquerors vs. Aviators — FS1, 7 p.m.
Alphas vs. Linemen — FS2, 10 p.m.

Formula 1
Grand Prix of Monaco, Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Principality of Monaco
Practice 2 — ESPNU, 8:55 a.m.

Golf
PGA of America
PGA Championship, Kiawah Island Golf Resort (Ocean Course), Kiawah Island, SC
1st Round (Featured Groups) — ESPN+, 7 a.m.
1st Round (Holes 16, 17 and 18) — ESPN+, 8:15 a.m.
1st Round — ESPN, 1 p.m.
1st Round Replay — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

SportsCenter at the PGA Championship — ESPN, 10 a.m.
PGA Championship On the Range — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter at the PGA Championship — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter at the PGA Championship — ESPN, noon
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Championship: Clubhouse Report — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator MMA Recharged
Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg (01/25/2020) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Bellator 249: Cyborg vs. Blencowe (10/15/2020) — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Baltimore — Bally Sports Sun/MASN2, 12:30 p.m.
New York Yankees at Texas — MLB Network/YES/Bally Sports Southwest, 2 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m./MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Minnesota at Anaheim — FS1/Bally Sports West, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Anaheim — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports West, 7 p.m.
Boston vs. Toronto  at Dunedin, FL — MLB Network/NESN/Sportsnet One, 7;30 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at Cincinnati — YouTube, 12:30 p.m.
Washington at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/MASN/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Miami at Philadelphia — MLB Network/Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Atlanta — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:20 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports Arizona/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m./MLB Network, 10:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Play-In Tournament
Eastern Conference, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.
Indiana Pacers at Washington Wizards — TNT, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central: NBA Playoff Preview 2021 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Pacers/Wizards Play-In Post Game — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Central Division Semifinal, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL
Game 3: Florida Panthers at Tampa Bay Lightning — USA Network/FX-Canada/TVA Sports 2/Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m. (Tampa Bay leads series 2-0)

East Division Semifinal, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
Game 3: Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Islanders — NBCSN/Sportsnet 360/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Plus, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

North Division Semifinal, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Game 1: Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs — NHL Network/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m./USA Network, 9 p.m. (joined in progress)

West Division Semifinal, Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, MN
Game 3: Vegas Golden Knights at Minnesota Wild — NBCSN/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports 2/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports North Plus, 9:30 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m. (Friday)

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers Preview — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports Español, 10 p.m.
500 Great Goals — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E60: Pro Football Stories — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
E60: Alex Smith-Project 11 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Franchise in Crisis-The Washington Football Team — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Geneva Open (ATP)/Open Park Auvergne-Rhone-Alps Lyon (ATP)/Belgrade Open (WTA)/Emilia-Romangna Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

WNBA
Seattle Storm at Minnesota Lynx — NBA TV/KZJO, 8 p.m.

WNBA Weekly — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.