All Times Eastern

College Baseball
The Mike Martin Show — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

College Softball
7 Innings — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
SEC Inside: Softball Championship — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of California
Stage 4: Weathertech Raceway Laguna Seca to Morro Bay — NBCSN, 4 p.m.

eSports
Overwatch League: 2019 All-Stars — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Golf
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
PGA Championship Archives: John Daly (1991) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Road to the PGA Championship — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Brooks Koepka (2018) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Steel Arena, Košice, Slovakia

United States vs. Great Britain — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Germany vs. Slovakia — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 185: Pettis vs. Dos Anjos — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Minnesota — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Texas at Kansas City — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Pittsburgh at Arizona — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
St. Louis at Atlanta — ESPN, 7:20 p.m.
San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 1, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI

Toronto Raptors at Milwaukee Bucks — TNT, 8:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Raptors/Bucks, Game 1 Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Raptors/Bucks, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Final
Game 3, Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO

San Jose Sharks at St. Louis Blues — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Coppa Italia
Final, Stadio Olímpico, Rome, Italy

SS Lazio vs. Atalanta BC — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

International Club Friendly
Final Whistle of Hate, Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA

New England Revolution vs. Chelsea — FS1, 8 p.m.

The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 7:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 10:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Austin Ekeler — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk-Off — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
What’s My Name: Muhammad Ali: Part 1 — HBO2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
What’s My Name: Muhammad Ali: Part 2 — HBO2, 9:24 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Italian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.