All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Liberty at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m.
Maine at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m.
Richmond at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m.
East Carolina at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Marshall at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Georgia at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Memphis at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 5:30 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston at Campbell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Missouri State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Presbyterian at Wofford — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Georgia State at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Western Illinois at Illinois State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Dakota State at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
TCU at Texas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Alabama at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Grambling at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Gonzaga at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Alcorn State at Texas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, NC
Pittsburgh vs. Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Duke vs. Boston College — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 1:30 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

Big West Conference Tournament
1st Round, Michelob Ultra Arena, Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
Cal State-Northridge vs. Long Beach State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton vs. Cal Poly — ESPN3, 9 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Championship, Atlantic Union Bank Center, Harrisonburg, VA
Elon vs. Northeastern or Drexel — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
1st Round, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX
Rice vs. Southern Mississippi (Court A) — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee vs. Florida International (Court B) — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Championship, Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indianapolis, IN
Cleveland State vs. Oakland — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
First Round, Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Quinnipiac vs. Iona — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Manhattan — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

Northeast Conference Tournament
Championship, Chace Atlantic Center, Bryant University, Smithfield, RI
Mount St. Mary’s at Bryant — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament
1st Round, Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, TX
Southeastern Louisiana vs. McNeese State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Incarnate Word vs. Houston Baptist — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

Summit League Tournament
Championship, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Oral Roberts vs. North Dakota State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Gonzaga vs. BYU — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s — Week 16
American Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Temple vs. Tulane — ESPN+, noon
Wichita State vs. South Florida — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Central Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Carolina vs. Houston — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Idaho Central Arena, Boise, ID
Idaho State vs. Portland State — Pluto TV, 1 p.m.
Southern Utah vs. Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Idaho vs. Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 7 p.m.
Montana State vs. Sacramento State – Pluto TV, 10 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
1st Round, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Wisconsin vs. Illinois — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

Big West Conference Tournament
1st Round, Michelob Ultra Arena, Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
Cal-Riverside vs. Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN3, 3 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
1st Round, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX
Old Dominion vs. Western Kentucky (Court A) — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
UAB vs. Texas-San Antonio (Court B) — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Championship, Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indianapolis, IN
Wright State vs. IUPUI — ESPNU, noon

Mountain West Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
New Mexico vs. Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Wyoming vs. Boise State — Mountain West Network, 10:30 p.m.

Summit League Tournament
Championship, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Nebraska-Omaha vs. South Dakota — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Gonzaga vs. BYU — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

SEC Inside: Women’s Basketball Tournament — SEC Network, 10 p.m.

Golf
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Course Record with Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
PGA Tour Classics: 2013 The Players — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & Helwani — ESPN2, midnight
UFC-The Walk: Miocic vs. Cormier 1 — ESPN2, 12:30 a,m. (Wednesday)

MLB Spring Training
Baltimore vs. Minnesota — MLB Network/Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
Boston vs. Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
St. Louis vs. New York Mets — SNY, 1 p.m.
Colorado vs. Arizona — Fox Sports Arizona, 3 p.m.
Oakland vs. Chicago Cubs — Marquee Sports Network, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)
San Francisco vs. Milwaukee — Fox Sports Wisconsin, 3 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Cincinnati — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 8 p.m.

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Inside Baseball — Stadium, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive-Phoenix — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NBA G League Playoffs
Semifinal, HP Field House, Orlando, FL
Lakeland Magic at Santa Cruz Warriors — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Semifinal, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Delaware Blue Coats at Raptors 905 — ESPNU, 9:15 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Explained: GM Explained — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
New York Rangers at Pittsburgh — NBCSN/Sportsnet/MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.
Boston at New York Islanders — TVA Sports/NESN/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Philadelphia — MSG Western New York/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Florida at Columbus — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Columbus, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Carolina — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Washington — ESPN+/MSG Plus/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Toronto — TSN3/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Detroit — ESPN+/Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Dallas — NBCSN/Sportsnet/NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Sailing
America’s Cup
Finals, Hauraki Gulf, Auckland, New Zealand
Team New Zealand vs. Luna Rossa Prada Pirelli Team (Italy): Races 1 & 2 — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Center Court: Open 13 Provence (ATP)/Chile Open (ATP)/Qatar Open (ATP)/Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships (WTA)/Abierto Zapotan (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Round 16: 2nd Leg, Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Sevilla — Galavision, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. FC Porto — UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMás/TUDN, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.