NFL combine

All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Fight Camp: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia-Part 1 — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
PBC Fight Camp: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia-Part 2 — FS1, 10 p.m.
PBC Countdown: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament

Quarterfinals

Jacksonville at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Virginia at Syracuse — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Texas at Texas Tech — ESPN. 9 p.m.
Kansas State at TCU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Alabama State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Idaho Statew — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Georgia Basketball — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Mississsippi Basketball — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2019 — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s
Frontier Conference Championship

Carroll College at Montana Western — Eleven Sports, 9 p.m.

UConn at South Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Baylor at West Virginia — FS1, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at Houston — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma State — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
2019 College Lacrosse: Season Breakdown — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: The Playbook-Foundation of Coordination for Juniors — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Stuart Appleby-Bunder Game — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Feherty: Fred Couples-Boom Boom — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Feherty: Fred Couples-King of Cool — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 26
Leganes vs. Levante UD — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Velasquez vs. Junior dos Santos — ESPN2, midnight
If you want to bet on the fights, make sure to check out the online casino!

MLB Spring Training
Boston vs. New York Mets (SS) — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Chicago White Sox — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Baltimore vs. Minnesota — MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Clefeland vs. San Diego — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Dallas at Brooklyn — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA TV GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Canton Charge at Long Island Nets — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Delaware Blue Coats — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Salt Lake City Stars — Facebook Live, 9 p.m.

NFL
2019 NFL Scouting Combine, Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Defensive Backs — NFL Network, 9 a.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Edmonton at Buffalo — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Kasimpasa Spor Kulübü vs. Trabzonspor AS — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

For those of you that like slots, you can find the best online slot games to win here!

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Thomas Davis — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Althea & Arthur — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Rebel — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.