All Times Eastern

EDITOR’S NOTE — Today is the last day for the Fox Sports Net regional networks. Tomorrow they will be rebranded under “Bally’s Sports”

College Baseball
Akron at Dayton — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Norfolk State at Richmond — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
URI at Army — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Virginia at George Washington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Liberty at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Missouri at Kansas — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Georgia at Clemson — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Jacksonville at Central Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Louisville at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Carolina State at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Stetson at South Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Wofford at Davidson — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Mercer at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at East Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cal at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
Bellarmine at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
West Carolina at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Texas at Texas A&M — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Jackson State at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Bradley — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Baylor — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
South Alabama at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon State at Portland — NBC Sports Northwest, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament — Elite Eight
West Regional Final, Equality Court (North), Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
USC vs. Gonzaga — TBS, 7:15 p.m.

East Regional Final, Unity Court (South), Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
UCLA vs. Michigan — TBS, 9:57 p.m.

NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — TBS, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Inside March Madness — TBS, 12:15 a.m. (Wednesday)

Women’s
NCAA Tournament — Elite Eight
Hemisfair Regional Final, South Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
South Carolina vs. Texas — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Alamo Regional Final, North Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Stanford vs. Louisville — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Football
Path to the Draft: Alabama and Ohio State Pro Days — NFL Network, noon
SEC Now: Alabama Pro Day — SEC Network, noon
B1G Live: Ohio State Pro Day — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Path to the Draft: Pro Day: Alabama and Ohio State — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying
Final, Estadio Akron, Guadalajara, Mexico
Honduras vs. Mexico — TUDN, 8:55 p.m./FS1, 9 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Lessons With a Champion Golfer: Charl Schwartzel — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Angela Stanford-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & Helwani — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB Spring Training
Atlanta vs. Boston — NESN, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
Milwaukee at Texas — MLB Network/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Southwest, 2 p.m.
Cleveland at Arizona — STO/Fox Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m./MLB Network, midnight (same day coverage)
Anaheim at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9 p.m.

Inside Baseball — Stadium, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Washington — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Denver — NBA TV/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Atlanta at Phoenix — Fox Sports Southeast (South)/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Orlando at Los Angeles Clippers — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
NFL 360: Women in Football — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Florida — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Montreal — RDS/Sportsnet West/TSN2, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Boston — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/MSG Plus 2/NESN, 7 p.m.
Washington at New York Rangers — NBC Sports Washington Plus/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Chicago — NBCSN/NBC Sports Chicago, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Nashville — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, midnight

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Big Ten Elite — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
TrueSouth: Bowman — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
TrueSouth: Fort Benning — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Be Water — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
TrueSouth: Brownsville — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
TrueSouth: Oxford — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night  — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SEC Storied: Once Upon a Comeback — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: ESPNW History in the Making — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Men’s Round of 16/Women’s Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.