All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals — Home Sites
Central Arkansas at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Quarterfinals — Home Sites
Illinois-Chicago at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference Tournament
1st Round, Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO
Illinois State vs. Indiana State — Bally Sports Midwest/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso vs. Evansville — Bally Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago Plus/ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Ford Center, Evansville, IN
Southeast Missouri vs. Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Morehead State vs. Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Patriot League Tournament
Quarterfinals — Home Sites
American at Navy — ESPN+,. 7 p.m.
Army at Lehigh — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Colgate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Boston University — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Pensacola Bay Center, Pensacola, FL
Texas-Arlington vs. Louisiana — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock vs. South Alabama — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe vs. Arkansas State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Georgia Southern vs. Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Orleans Arena, Orleans Hotel and Casino, Paradise, NV
Loyola Marymount vs. Pacific — BYUtv/Bally Sports SoCal/NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 9 p.m.
San Diego vs. Pepperdine — BYUtv/Bally Sports SoCal/NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 11:30 p.m.

UMass-Lowell at Hartford — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Michigan State at Ohio State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Temple at Houston — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at SMU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Marist at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Monmouth — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Siena at Niagara — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Florida International — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at Manhattan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Illinois — FS1, 7 p.m.
Rider at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tarleton State at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Delaware State at Maryland-Eastern Shore — FloSports, 7:30 p.m.
Central Florida at Tulane — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Dixie State at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
TCU at Kansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cal at Arizona State — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Rice at Texas-El Paso — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Memphis at South Florida — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Montana — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Idaho — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Idaho State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Iowa at Michigan — FS1, 9 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Fresno State at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington State — FS1, 11 p.m.

Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, NC
Virginia Tech vs. Syracuse/Clemson — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 11 a.m.
Boston College vs. Florida State — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 2 p.m.
Miami (FL) vs. Duke/Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 6 p.m.
Georgia Tech vs. Wake Forest/Virginia — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 8:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Chase Fieldhouse, Wilmington, DE
Richmond vs. Davidson — ESPN+, 11 a.m
La Salle vs. George Washington/St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s vs. Duquesne — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Fordham vs. Saint Louis vs. George Mason — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

Big South Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte, NC
Campbell vs. Presbyterian — ESPN+, noon
Gardner-Webb vs. High Point — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Longwood vs. Hampton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate vs. North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Purdue vs. Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
Indiana vs. Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Live: Game Break — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Game Break — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Quarterfinals — Home Sites
Northern Kentucky at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Oakland at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 pm.
Robert Morris at IUPUI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Ford Center, Evansville, IN
Austin Peay vs. Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Murray State vs. Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+,4:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Michelob Ultra Arena, Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, NV
Arizona vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Stanford vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 5:30 p.m.
Oregon vs. USC/UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Washington State vs. Cal/Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area or Pac-12 Mountain, 11:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.
Basketball Postgame Report — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 7:30 p.m.
Basketball Pregame — Pac-12 Network, 8:30 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network, 11 p.m.
Basketball Postgame — Pac-12 Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Southeast Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Arkansas vs. Missouri — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Florida vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia vs. Alabama — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Inside: LSU Women’s Basketball — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Georgia’s Women’s Basketball — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

Southern Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Harrah’s Cherokee Center, Asheville, NC
Mercer vs. Western Carolina — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Samford vs. North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 1:15 p.m.
Wofford vs. East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Furman vs. Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 5:45 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Orleans Arena, Orleans Hotel and Casino, Paradise, NV
Pepperdine vs. Loyola Marymount — BYUtv/Bally Sports SoCal/NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 3 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Pacific — BYUtv/Bally Sports SoCal/NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 5:30 p.m.

Iona at Niagara — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Rider at Fairfield — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Indiana State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Sacred Heart — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Drake at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Peter’s at Siena — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Mexico State at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at North Texas — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Rice — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Softball
BYU at San Diego State — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.

FA Cup
5th Round Proper
Everton vs. Boreham Wood — ESPN+, 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals Draw — ESPN+, 2:45 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Arnold Palmer Invitational, Bay Hill Club & Lodge, Orlando, FL
1st Round (Main Feed) — ESPN+, 7 a.m.
1st Round (Featured Holes 2, 6, 14 & 17) — ESPN+, 7:15 a.m.
1st Round (Featured Groups – Matsuyama Group & Scheffler Group) — ESPN+, 8 a.m.
1st Round (Marquee Group – McIlroy. Scott, Straka) — ESPN+, 8:15 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
1st Round (Featured Groups 1 & 2, Featured 6 & 17) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour
Puerto Rico Open, Grand Reserve Golf Club, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

LPGA Tour
HSBC Women’s World Championship, Sentosa Golf Club (Tanjong Course), Singapore
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

European Tour (DP World Tour)
Kenya Open, Muthaiga Golf Club, Nairobi, Kenya
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
LaLiga Show — ESPN+, 11 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Dos Anjos vs. Diaz — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Atlanta — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Toronto — Bally Sports Detroit/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Boston — TNT/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Brooklyn — Bally Sports Sun/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Dallas — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Sacramento at San Antonio — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
FanDuel Fantasy Preview: Trey Day 2022 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Westchester Knicks at Motor City Cruise — MSG Network, 11 a.m.
Texas Legends at Sioux Falls Skyforce — ESPN+/Legends Facebook Live, 7:30 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
2022 NFL Scouting Combine
Day 1, Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Quarterbacks, Wide Receivers & Tight Ends — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now at the Combine — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now at the Combine — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now at the Combine — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Washington — ESPN+/Hulu, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Philadelphia — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay — TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Florida — TSN5/RDS2/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at New York Islanders — Sportsnet Pacific/MSG Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Chicago — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Boston at Vegas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — Altitude/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Montreal at Calgary — TSN2/RDS/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
The Point — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Ontario), 8 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5:10 p.m.
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubu Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Tu Fútbol: Uruguay — Fubo Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 4 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Timeless Women — Stadium, 7 p.m.
The Short List: Olympic Fighters Going Mainstream — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 5 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court; Lyon Open (WTA Tour)/Monterrey Open (WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Center Court: Lyon Open (WTA Tour) & Davis Cup Qualifiers: Spain vs. Romania — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.