All Times Eastern

Boxing
Inside Boxing Live — Fubo Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

College Baseball
Duke at Florida State — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
LSU at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — Bally Sports/Stadium College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
Michigan at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Oregon State at Cal — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Washington at Arizona State — Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
San Francisco at Portland — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Semifinals
East Region, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA
Saint Peter’s vs. Purdue — CBS, 7:09 p.m.
North Carolina vs. UCLA — CBS, 9:39 p.m.

Midwest Region, United Center, Chicago, IL
Providence vs. Kansas — TBS, 7:29 p.m.
Iowa State vs. Miami (FL) — TBS, 9:59 p.m.

NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — TBS, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Inside March Madness — TBS, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Women’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Semifinals
Greensboro Region, Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, NC
North Carolina vs. South Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Creighton vs. Iowa State — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

Spokane Region, Spokane Arena, Spokane, WA
Ohio State vs. Texas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Maryland vs. Stanford — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

NCAA Women’s Basketball Championship Studio — ESPN/ESPN2, 9 p.m.

NCAA Division II Tournament
National Championship, Bill Harris Arena at Birmingham CrossPlex, Evansville, IN
Glenville State vs. Western Washington — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
Notre Dame Pro Day — Peacock, 12:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Semifinals
Worcester Regional, Worcester Centrum, Worcester, MA
Northeastern vs. Western Michigan — ESPNU, noon
UMass vs. Minnesota — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Allentown Regional, PPL Center, Allentown, PA
American International vs. Michigan — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
St. Cloud State vs. Quinnipiac — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Stanford at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

College Softball
Syracuse at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Illinois at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Nebraska at Michigan — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.

College Track & Field
Men’s and Women’s
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Track & Soccer Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Day 3: Morning Session — Longhorn Network, 10:30 a.m.
Day 3: Evening Session — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
USC at Stanford — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Water Polo
Women’s
Cal at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifying
Matchday 17
Alberto J. Armando Stadium, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina vs. Venezuela — Fubo Sports Network 2, 7:20 p.m.

Curling
2022 World Women’s Curling Championship
Round Robin, CN Centre, Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
United States vs. Denmark — Olympic Channel, 10 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Day 3, Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France
Women’s Free Skate — Peacock, 1 p.m.
Women’s Free Skate — USA Network, 3 p.m.

Day 4, Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France
Men’s Free Skate — Peacock. 5:45 a.m. (Saturday)

Formula 1
2022 FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, Jeddah Corniche Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 9:55 a.m.
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 12:55 p.m.

Golf
European Tour/DP World Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX
Day 3 Main Feed — ESPN+, 10:15 a.m.
Day 3: Featured Matches (Horschel Match & Berger Match) — ESPN+, 10:15 a.m.
Day 3: Marquee Match (Scheffler vs. Fitzpatrick) — ESPN+, 10:30 a.m.
Day 3: Featured Holes (4, 7, 11, 13) — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Day 3 — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Day 3: Featured Matches (Thomas vs. Kisner/Spieth vs. Scott) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Day 3: Featured Holes (11, 13) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Corales Puntacana Championship, Corales Golf Club, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
JTBC Classic, Aviara Golf Club, Carlsbad, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Blaydes vs. Daukaus — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Jones vs. Gustafsson — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

MLB Spring Training
Baltimore vs. Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Boston at Atlanta — Bally Sports South, 1 p.m.
Detroit vs. Toronto — Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 1 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis — Bally Sports Midwest, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Arizona — MLB Network/Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Arizona, 5 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs — Marquee Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Texas vs. Kansas City — Bally Sports Southwest Extra/Bally Sports Kansas City, 4 p.m.
San Diego vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9 p.m.

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Top 10 Right Now: Center Fielders — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
XPEL 225, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Qualifying — FS1, 3 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Pit Boss 250, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Qualifying — FS1, 5 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Charlotte — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit — NBC Sports Washington Plus/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Atlanta — NBA TV/NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
New York at Miami — MSG Network/Bally Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Houston at Portland — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Philadelphia at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/Bally Sports SoCal, 10:30 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
#Handles — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
College Park Skyhawks at Windy City Bulls — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Wisconsin Herd — WACY, 8 p.m.
Memphis Hustle at Texas Legends — Bally Sports Southwest Extra, 8:30 p.m.
Austin Spurs vs. South Bay Lakers — Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.
Iowa Wolves vs. Santa Cruz Warriors — NBC Sports Bay Area Plus, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Pittsburgh at New York Rangers — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Washington at Buffalo — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Winnipeg — Bally Sports Ohio/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Calgary — Bally Sports Arizona/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Philadelphia at Colorado — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Altitude, 9 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Arizona at Calgary/Philadelphia at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Men’s
International Friendly, Orange Vélodrome, Marseille, France
France vs. Ivory Coast — ESPN2/TUDN, 4 p.m.

Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Richest Franchises — Stadium, 7 p.m.
The Short List: Trash Talkers in Fight Sports — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, midnight
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision, midnight
All ACC — ACC Network, 12:30 a,.m. (Saturday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Men’s 2nd Round/Women’s 2nd Round  — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.