All Times Eastern

Boxing
Ring City USA Boxing
WBO World Female Feather Title, Plaza del Quinto Centenario, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Amanda Serrano vs. Daniela Romina Bermudez — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
Mississippi at Alabama — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
National Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals, UNT Coliseum, Denton, TX
Richmond vs. Mississippi State — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Boise State vs Memphis — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals, Comerica Center, Frisco, TX
North Carolina State vs. Colorado State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. Western Kentucky — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

NCAA Division II Tournament
Semifinals, Ford Center, Evansville, IN
West Texas A&M vs. Lincoln Memorial — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Northwest Missouri State vs. Flagler — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Football
B1G Live: Penn State Pro Day — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Syracuse at Duke — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Ohio State vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

College Track & Field
93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Stadium and Soccer Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Afternoon Session — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.
Evening Session — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m

College Volleyball
Women’s
Nebraska at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying
Group Stage, Estádio Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico
El Salvador vs. Haiti — TUDN, 7:25 p.m./FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Honduras vs. Canada — TUDN, 9:55 p.m./FS1, 10 p.m.

Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Match Day — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 9:30 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Qualifying
CONCACAF
Group E, Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Haiti vs. Belize — Paramount+, 5 p.m.

Group C, Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad, Curaçao
Curaçao vs. St. Vincent & the Grenadines — Paramount+, 6:05 p.m.

Group F, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
Trinidad & Tobago vs. Guyana — Paramount+, 7:05 p.m.

Group D, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Panama vs. Barbados — Universo, 7:50 p.m.

Group C, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL
Canada vs. Bermuda — Paramount+, 8:05 p.m.

Group A, Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
El Salvador vs. Grenada — Universo, 10:20 p.m.

Rumbo al Mundial Pregame — Universo, 10 p.m.

UEFA
Group C, Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia, Bulgaria
Bulgaria vs. Switzerland — ESPN3, 12:50 p.m.

Group F, Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv, Israel
Israel vs. Denmark — ESPN+, 12:50 p.m.

Group J, Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena, Duisburg, Germany
Germany vs. Iceland — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Group B, Estadio Municipal Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada, Spain
Spain vs. Greece — UniMás/TUDN, 3:30 p.m./ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

Group B, Friends Arena, Solna, Sweden
Sweden vs. Georgia — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

Group C, Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma, Italy
Italy vs. Northern Ireland — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

Group F, Hampden Park, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Scotland vs. Austria — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

Group I, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
England vs. San Marino — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

Group I, Puskás Aréna, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary vs. Poland — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Ericsson Globe, Stockholm, Sweden
Pairs’ Free Skate — Peacock, 1:10 p.m.
Pairs’ Free Skate — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Men’s Short Program — NBCSN, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
Rhythm Dance — Peacock, 5:45 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
PGA Tour
World Golf Championships-Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX
Day 2 (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 8:45 a.m.
Day 2 — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour
Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship, Corales Golf Course, Puntacana, Dominican Republic
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Kia Classic, Aviara Golf Club, Carlsbad, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour
Kenya Savannah Classic, Karen Country Club, Nairobi, Kenya
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Anaheim vs. Colorado — MLB Network/Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
Arizona vs. Kansas City — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Kansas City, 4 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Boston — NESN, 6 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Philadelphia — NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6 p.m./MLB Network, midnight (same night coverage)
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore — MASN, 6 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Houston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Marquee Sports Network, 9 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NBA
Portland at Miami — TNT/NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New York — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at San Antonio — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Golden State at Sacramento — NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Philadelphia at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

The Jump: Trade Deadline Special — ESPN, 2 p.m.
#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 5;30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA on TNT Thursday — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Mel Kiper’s NFL Mock Draft 3.0 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Pittsburgh — MSG Western New York/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Columbus — ESPN+/Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Washington — MSG Plus/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Boston — Sportsnet/NHL Network/MSG Plus 2/NESN, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Philadelphia — ESPN+/TVA Sports/MSG 2/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Ottawa — RDS/TSN4/TSN5, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Nashville — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Florida at Chicago — Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Minnesota — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Dallas — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Vegas at Colorado — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Altitude, 9 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Detroit at Nashville/Florida at Chicago/ST. Louis at Minnesota/Tampa Bay at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Vegas at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Men’s International Friendly, Stadion Wiener Neustadter, Wiener Neustadt, Austria
United States vs. Jamaica — UniMás/TUDN, 1 p.m./ESPN2, 1:20 p.m.

Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Life’s a Pitch — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ACC Traditions: Florida State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Annika at Colonial — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Michigan Man — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Chapters: The Legacy of John Swofford — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Men’s Singles 1st Round/Women’s Singles 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Men’s Singles 1st Round/Women’s Singles 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.