All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Vanderbilt at South Carolina — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Semifinals
West Region, Chase Center, San Francisco, CA
Arkansas vs. Gonzaga — CBS, 7:09 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Duke — CBS, 9:39 p.m.

South Region, AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX
Michigan vs. Villanova — TBS, 7:29 p.m.
Houston vs. Arizona — TBS, 9:59 p.m.

NCAA Tip-Off — TBS, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Inside March Madness — TBS, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NCAA Division II Tournament
National Semifinals, Ford Center, Evansville, IN
Black Hills State vs Northwest Missouri State — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Augusta vs. Indiana (PA) — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

The Basketball Classic
Quarterfinal — Home Sites
Portland at Southern Utah/Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, TBD

Women’s
Women’s National Invitation Tournament
3rd Round — Home Sites
Boston College at Columbia — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Drexel at Seton Hall — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Houston at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Marquette — FloSports, 8 p.m.
UCLA at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Semifinals
Albany Regional, MVP Arena, Albany, NY
Harvard vs. Minnesota State — ESPNU, noon
Notre Dame vs. North Dakota — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Loveland Regional, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, CO
Michigan Tech vs. Minnesota-Duluth — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
UMass-Lowell vs. Denver — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Track & Field
Men’s and Women’s
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Track & Soccer Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Day 2 — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF World Cup Qualifying
Week 12
Third Round, National Stadium, Kingston, Jamaica
Jamaica vs. El Salvador — Universo/Paramount+, 7 p.m.

Rumbo al Mundial — Universo, 6:30 p.m.

Third Round, Estadio Rommel Fernandez, Panama City, Panama
Panama vs. Honduras — Paramount+/TelemundoDeportes.com, 9 p.m.

Third Round, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Mexico vs. United States — CBS Sports Network/Univision/TUDN, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers Pre-Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Fútbol central — Univision/TUDN, 9 p.m.
CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers Post-Match Show — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Third Round, Estadio Nacional, San José, Costa Rica
Costa Rica vs. Canada — Universo/Paramount+. 10:05 p.m.

Rumbo al Mundial — Universo, 9 p.m.

Rumbo al Mundial: Objetivo Qatar — Telemundo, midnight

CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifying
Matchday 17
Maracanã Stadium, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
Brazil vs. Chile — Fubo Sports Network, 7:20 p.m.

Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla, Colombia
Colombia vs. Bolivia — Fubo Sports Network 4, 7:20 p.m.

Estadio Antonio Aranda, Ciudad del Este, Paraguay
Paraguay vs. Ecuador — Fubo Sports Network 2, 7:20 p.m.

Estadio Centenario, Montevideo, Uruguay
Uruguay vs. Peru — Fubo Sports Network 3, 7:20 p.m.

Curling
2022 World Women’s Curling Championship
Round Robin, CN Centre, Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
United States vs. Canada — Olympic Channel, noon

Figure Skating
ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Day 2, Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France
Men’s Short Program — USA Network, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)
Pairs Free Skate — Peacock, 1:15 p.m.
Pairs Free Skate — USA Network, 3 p.m.

Day 3, Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France
Rhythm Dance — Peacock, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
PGA Tour
World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX
Day 2: Main Feed — ESPN+, 10:15 a.m.
Day 2: Featured Matches (Schauffele Match/Watson Match) — ESPN+, 10:40 a.m.
Day 2: Featured Holes (4, 7, 11, 13) — ESPN+, 10:45 a.m.
Day 2: Marquee Match (Morikawa vs. Garcia) — ESPN+, 11:15 a.m.
Day 2 — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Day 2: Featured Matches (Spieth vs. Rose/Thomas vs. Leishman) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Day 2: Featured Holes (11, 13) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Corales Puntacana Championship, Corales Golf Club, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
JTBC Classic, Aviara Golf Club, Carlsbad, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 4 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 10 a.m.
LaLiga Show — ESPN+, noon

MLB Spring Training
Atlanta vs. Toronto — MLB Network/Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Detroit — Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Minnesota — Bally Sports North, 1 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Anaheim — MLB Network/Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports West, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Colorado — Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)
Seattle vs. Cleveland — Bally Sports Great Lakes, 4 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore — MASN, 6 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 6 p.m.
Miami vs. New York Mets — SNY, 6 p.m.

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Top 10 Right Now: Left Fielders — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Boundless: Betty Skelton — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Toronto — Bally Sports Ohio/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at New Orleans — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Washington at Milwaukee — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Denver — NBA TV/Bally Sports Arizona/Altitude, 9 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Salt Lake City Stars at Agua Caliente Clippers — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live: Free Agency Fallout — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Dallas at Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Florida at Montreal — Bally Sports Florida/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/TVA Sports/Bally Sports Sun/NESN, 7 p.m.
Detroit at New York Islanders — Bally Sports Detroit Extra/MSG Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Ottawa at Winnipeg — TSN5/TSN3/RDS2, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at St. Louis — ESPN+/Hulu, 8 p.m.
Vancouver at Minnesota — Sportsnet Pacific/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Edmonton — NBC Sports California/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles — ESPN+/Hulu, 10 p.m.
Nashville at Vegas — Bally Sports South/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

The Point — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Football Captains — Stadium, 7 p.m.
The Short List: Most Extreme Sports — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
All Access The ACC — ACC Network, 11:30 p.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, midnight
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Men’s 1st Round/Women’s 2nd Round  — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
Playoff Semifinals
Path C, Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
Portugal vs. Turkey — ESPN2/UniMás/TUDN, 3:30 p.m.

Path A, Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Wales vs. Austria — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

Path B, Friends Arena, Solna, Sweden
Sweden vs. Czech Republic — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

Path C, Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo, Italy
Italy vs. North Macedonia — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.