All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Bucknell at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Houston — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Washington State at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 3:05 p.m.
Kansas at Lafayette — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Virginia at Liberty — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Memphis at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
UMass at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Central Florida at Florida State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Dayton at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Houston — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Southern at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Invitational Tournament
Championship, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Coastal Carolina vs. Pepperdine — FloHoops, 8 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Tournament — Second Round
Hemisfair Region, Bill Greehey Arena, San Antonio, TX
Maryland vs. Alabama — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Alamo Region, South Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Georgia vs. Oregon — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Alamo Region, University of Texas-San Antonio Convocation Center, San Antonio, TX
Missouri State vs. Wright State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Alamo Region, North Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Louisville vs. Northwestern — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Mercado Region, Bill Greehey Arena, San Antonio, TX
Indiana vs. Belmont — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Mercado Region, South Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Texas A&M vs. Iowa State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Mercado Region, University of Texas-San Antonio Convocation Center, San Antonio, TX”
Arizona vs. BYU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Hemisfair Region, North Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
UCLA vs. Texas — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

NCAA Women’s Division II Tournament
Semifinals, Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH
Lander vs. Drury — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Lubbock Christian vs. Central Missouri — CBS Sports Network, 8:45 p.m.

College Football
Path to the Draft: Pro Day: USC — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
Path to the Draft: Pro Day: USC — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
House of Athlete: Going Pro (series premiere) — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Oregon State vs. Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m.
Stanford vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Softball
Virginia at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Rutgers at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying
Group Stage, Estádio Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico
Costa Rica vs. Dominican Republic — FS2/TUDN, 7 p.m.
Mexico vs. United States — FS1/TUDN, 9:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Ericsson Globe, Stockholm, Sweden
Ladies’ Short Program — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Pairs’ Short Program — Peacock, 1:30 p.m.
Men’s Short Program — Peacock, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf
PGA Tour/European Tour
World Golf Championship-Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX
Day 1 (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 8:45 a.m.
Day 1 — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

European Tour
Kenya Savannah Classic, Karen Country Club, Nairobi, Kenya
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Conference Semifinal
Game 4, Dynamo Moskva vs. SKA Saint Petersburg — Next Level Sports (formerly Eleven Sports), 10 a.m. (SKA leads series 2-1)

iRacing
eNASCAR Pro Invitational Series, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Virtual Dirt Practice — FS1, 7 p.m.
Virtual Dirt Race  — FS1, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 260 Countdown: Miocic vs. Ngannou 2 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Woodley vs. Thompson — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Atlanta vs. Pittsburgh — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
New York Mets vs. St. Louis — Fox Sports Midwest, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Philadelphia vs. Detroit — Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Toronto vs. New York Yankees — Sportsnet/YES, 1 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Anaheim — Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
Oakland vs. Chicago White Sox — MLB Network/NBC Sports Chicago, 4 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Boston — NESN, 6 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Arizona — STO/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle — Root Sports, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)
San Diego vs. San Francisco — NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Indiana — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.n
Boston at Milwaukee — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Toronto — Altitude/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Houston — Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago — Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee)/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Orlando — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Florida, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at San Antonio — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Sacramento — Fox Sports Southeast (South)/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Brooklyn at Utah — ESPN/YES/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Woj & Lowe: Trade Deadline Special — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Anaheim at Minnesota — NBCSN/Fox Sports North Plus, 5:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Pittsburgh — NBCSN/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at San Jose — NBCSN/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/West), 10:30 p.m.

Calgary at Ottawa — TVA Sports/Sportsnet West/TSN5, 5 p.m.
Winnipeg at Vancouver — TSN3/Sportsnet Pacific, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
E60: Man in the Middle: The Rudy Gobert Story — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Big Ten Elite — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m
SEC Storied: The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
SportsCenter Special: ESPNW History in the Making — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions Women’s League
Quarterfinals: 1st Leg, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.