All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Presbyterian at Duke — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Arizona at New Mexico — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
National Invitation Tournament
Quarterfinals — Home Sites
Wake Forest at Texas A&M — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Washington State at BYU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Basketball Invitational
Championship, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, FL
ESPN2, 5 p.m.

The Basketball Classic
Quarterfinal — Home Sites
Youngstown State at Fresno State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Division II Tournament
National Semifinals, Birmingham CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL
Glenville State vs. Grand Valley State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Western Washington vs. North Georgia — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Football
Mississippi Pro Day — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Path to the Draft: Pro Day Special: Mississippi — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Penn at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Sacramento State at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.
Utah Valley at Utah State — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 5 p.m.
Clemson at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
2022 World Women’s Curling Championship
Round Robin, CN Centre, Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Switzerland vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 5 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Day 1, Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France
Pairs Short Program — Peacock, 1:30 p.m.

Day 2, Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France
Men’s Short Program — Peacock, 6:15 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf
PGA Tour
World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX
Day 1 — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

European Tour/DP World Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
CHL
CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game, Kitchener Memorial Auditorium, Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Team Red vs. Team White — TSN5/NHL Network, 8 p.m.

CHL on TSN Pregame — TSN5, 7:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Minnesota vs. Boston — NESN, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta — MLB Network/Bally Sports South, 1 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia — Sportsnet/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. San Diego — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m.
Oakland vs. Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Marquee Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Cincinnati — MLB Network/Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Ohio, 9 p.m.

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Top 10 Right Now: Right Fielders — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Detroit — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York at Charlotte — MSG Network/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Indiana — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Memphis — ESPN/YES/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Miami — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Boston — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Oklahoma City — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Minnesota — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Houston at Dallas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.
San Antonio at Portland — KENS/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Stockton Kings at Oklahoma City Blue — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Delaware Blue Coats at Capital City Go-Go — ESPN+/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Greensboro Swarm — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cleveland Charge at Windy City Bulls — ESPN+/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Wisconsin Herd — WACY, 8 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Birmingham Squadron — ESPN+/WABM, 8 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Agua Caliente Clippers — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Iowa Wolves at Santa Cruz Warriors — ESPN+/NBC Sports Bay Area Plus, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
New Jersey Devils at Toronto Maple Leafs — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh Penguins at Buffalo Sabres — TNT, 7:45 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at Colorado Avalanche — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet Pacific/TVA Sports/Altitude, 9:30 p.m.
Chicago Blackhawks at Anaheim Ducks — TNT, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6;30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Bundesliga Weekly Highlight Show — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Chokes– Stadium, 7 p.m.
The Short List: Sports With The Best Athletes — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.