All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 1
Carlton Blues vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 4 a.m. (Thursday)

Bowling
PBA Tour
World Series of Bowling, Thunderbowl Lanes, Allen Park, MI

Scorpion Championship — FS1, 8 p.m.

Boxing
PBC Face to Face: Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets — FS1, 7 p.m.
PBC Countdown: Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Inside PBC Boxing — FS1, 10 p.m.

College Baseball
Arkansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament

First Four, University of Dayton Arena, University of Dayton, Dayton, OH

North Carolina Central vs. North Dakota State — truTV, 6:40 p.m.
Arizona State vs. St. John’s — truTV, 9:10 p.m.

NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference: Michigan State, Maryland, Minnesota, Louisville, Bradley — Big Ten Network 11 a.m.
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference: Purdue — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference: Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference: Montana — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 6 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2019 — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Men’s Basketball Tournament — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Women’s Basketball Tournament — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 11:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, midnight

National Invitation Tournament
1st Round (Home Sites)

Harvard at Georgetown — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Norfolk State at Alabama — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at Furman — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Xavier — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Butler at Nebraska — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sam Houston State at TCU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Basketball Invitational
1st Round (Home Sites)

Howard at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UAB at Brown — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Cal-Baptist — WAG Digital Network, 10 p.m.

College Softball
North Texas at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
World Women’s Curling Championship, Silkeborg Sportscenter, Silkeborg, Denmark
Latvia vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.
United States vs. Sweden — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Figure Skating
World Figure Skating Championships, Santama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Ladies Short Program — NBCSN, noon (same day coverage)

Golf
European Tour
Maybank Championship, Saujana Golf and Country Club (Palm Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Classic: 2018 Valspar Championship — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.,m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: The Best of Anthony Pettis — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Japan Opening Series, Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
Seattle Mariners vs. Oakland A’s — ESPN, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB Spring Training
New York Yankees vs. Houston — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motorsports Hour — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Philadelphia — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Oklahoma City — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Delaware Blue Coats at Grand Rapids Drive — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine Red Claws at Erie BayHawks — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Capital City Go-Go at Santa Cruz Warriors — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Tampa Bay at Washington — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Anaheim — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
2020 Winter Classic Press Conference — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL’s Best of the Week — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN FC: UEFA European Qualifiers Preview — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Special Olympics
2019 World Summer Games, Abu Dhabi
Day 6 Highlights — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Lisa Ann — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Miracle 3 — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Men’s and Women’s Singles: 1st Round— Tennis Channel, noon
Men’s and Women’s Singles: 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.