All Times Eastern

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 26
DSC Arminia Bielefeld vs. Red Bull Leipzig — ESPN+, 3:20 p.m.

College Baseball
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, noon
Purdue at Indiana — Big Ten Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Seton Hall at George Washington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
UConn at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Wofford at The Citadel — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Carolina at Boston College — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Duke at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Illinois at Michigan — Big Ten Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Creighton at Kansas — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
High Point at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Murray State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Liberty at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Wright State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Xavier at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Nebraska at Iowa — Big Ten Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Arkansas State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Presbyterian at Radford — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at South Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Spring Hill at Davidson — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee at Georgia — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Louisville at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at West Virginia — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Illinois State at East Carolina — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Wichita State at Stetson — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Wofford at The Citadel — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Missouri at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Butler at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Mexico at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
TCU at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas at Baylor — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Alabama at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament, 1st Round
South Region, Hinkle Fieldhouse, Butler University, Indianapolis, IN
Florida vs. Virginia Tech — CBS, 12:15 p.m.

South Region, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Arkansas vs. Colgate — truTV, 12:45 p.m.

Midwest Region, Farmers Coliseum, Indiana State Fairgrounds, Indianapolis, IN
Illinois vs. Drexel — TBS, 1:15 p.m.

South Region, Assembly Hall, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN
Texas Tech vs. Utah State — TNT, 1:45 p.m.

South Region, Mackey Arena, Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN
Ohio State vs. Oral Roberts — CBS, 3 p.m.

South Region, Unity Court (South), Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Baylor vs. Hartford — truTV, 3:30 p.m.

Midwest Region, Hinkle Fieldhouse, Butler University, Indianapolis, IN
Loyola (Chicago) vs. Georgia Tech — TBS, 4 p.m.

Midwest Region, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Tennessee vs. Oregon State — TNT, 4:30 p.m.

Midwest Region, Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indiana State Fairgrounds, Indianapolis, IN
Liberty vs. Oklahoma State — TBS, 6:25 p.m.

South Region, Mackey Arena, Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN
North Carolina vs. Wisconsin — CBS, 7:10 p.m.

Midwest Region, Assembly Hall, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN
Houston vs. Cleveland State — truTV, 7:15 p.m.

South Region, Equality Court (North), Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Purdue vs. North Texas — TNT, 7:25 p.m.

Midwest Region, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Clemson vs. Rutgers — TBS, 9:20 p.m.

Midwest Region, Hinkle Fieldhouse, Butler University, Indianapolis, IN
Syracuse vs. San Diego House — CBS, 9:40 p.m.

Midwest Region, Unity Court (South), Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Morehead State vs West Virginia — truTV, 9:50 p.m.

South Region, Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indiana State Fairgrounds, Indianapolis, IN
Winthrop vs. Villanova — TNT, 9:57 p.m.

NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, noon
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — TNT, 6:45 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, midnight
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

National Invitational Tournament
1st Round, UNT Coliseum, Denton, TX
Colorado State vs. Buffalo — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

1st Round, Comerica Center, Frisco, TX
Mississippi State vs. Louisiana Tech — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Northwestern vs. Penn State — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

Women’s
Oregon State vs. Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.
Arizona vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Washington vs. Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Arizona at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Utah at Colorado — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
UCLA at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

College Wrestling
NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships, Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO
Quarterfinals — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
Semifinals — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Semifinals — ESPN, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying
Final Round, Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico
Honduras vs. Haiti — TUDN, 3:25 p.m./FS2, 3:30 p.m.
Canada vs. El Salvador — TUDN, 5:55 p.m./FS1, 6 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 29
Fulham vs. Leeds United — NBCSN/Universo, 3:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Honda Classic, PGA National Resort & Spa (Champions), Palm Beach Gardens, FL
2nd Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 8 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

European Tour
Kenya Open, Karen Country Club, Nairobi, Kenya
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 28
Real Betis vs. Levante — beIN Sports Español, 3:50 p.m.

Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 30
AS Saint-Étienne vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports, 3:55 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Heavyweight Brawls — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Miocic vs. Overeem/CM Punk vs. Gall — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Holloway vs. Ortega — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Middleweight Title Timeline — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
St. Louis vs. New York Mets — MLB Network/SNY, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston — NESN, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Kansas City — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Kansas City, 4 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee — MLB Network/Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
Texas vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same night coverage)
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Atlanta — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports South, 6 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle — Root Sports, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
Sacramento at Boston — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Cleveland — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Orlando — YES/Fox Sports Florida, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Houston — Fox Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Memphis — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee), 8 p.m.
Indiana at Miami — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Utah at Toronto — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Sportsnet East/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Denver — NBC Sports Chicago/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Portland — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Phoenix — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Free Agency Recap — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Explained: Evolution of Free Agency — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Calgary at Toronto — TVA Sports/ESPN+/Sportsnet West/Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Washington — NHL Network/MSG Network/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Montreal — RDS/ESPN+/Sportsnet Pacific/TSN2, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at San Jose — Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports California, 9 p.m.
Vegas at Los Angeles — Sportsnet/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Vegas at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Turkish SüperLig
Galatasaray vs. Rizespor — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt– ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
All ACC — ACC Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.