All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League — Week 1
Collingwood Magpies vs. Western Bulldogs — FS, 4:30 p.m.

Boxing
Ring City USA
Vacant World Boxing Organization NABO Light Title, Albergue Olimpico, Salinas, Puerto Rico
Alberto Machado vs. Hector Tanajara — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
Texas A&M at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
First Four, Assembly Hall, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN
Texas Southern vs. Mount St. Mary’s — truTV, 5 p.m.
Appalachian State vs. Norfolk State — truTV, 8:30 p.m.

First Four, Mackey Arena, Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN
Drake vs. Wichita State — TBS, 6:20 p.m.
UCLA vs. Michigan State — TBS, 9:50 p.m.

NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 4 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — TBS, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Tournament Central — truTV, 7:30 p.m.
Tournament Central — TBS, 8:50 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: UMBC vs. UVA: Bracket Busted — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 10:45 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Inside March Madness — TBS, midnight

National Invitational Tournament
1st Round, UNT Coliseum, Denton, TX
Davidson vs. North Carolina State — ESPN, 7 p.m.

1st Round, Comerica Center, Frisco, TX
Boise State vs. SMU — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Football
Path to the Draft: Stanford Pro Day — NFL Network, 3 p.m.

College Hockey
NCAA Women’s Frozen Four
National Semifinals, Erie Insurance Arena, Erie, PA
Minnesota-Duluth vs. Northeastern — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Wisconsin — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
North Carolina at Louisville — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Illinois vs. Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Penn State vs. Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network Plus, 6 p.m.
UCLA vs. USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

College Wrestling
NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships, Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO
First Round — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
First Round — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
2nd Round — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
2nd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying
Final Round, Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico
United States vs. Costa Rica — FS1, 5:30 p.m./TUDN, 6 p.m. (joined in progress)
Mexico vs. Dominican Republic — TUDN, 7:55 p.m./FS1, 8 p.m.

Match Day — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Honda Classic, PGA National Resort & Spa (Champions), Palm Beach Gardens, FL
1st Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 7:58 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel/PGA Tour Live, 10 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

European Tour
Kenya Open, Karen Country Club, Nairobi, Kenya
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Miocic vs. Overeem — ESPN2, midnight

MLB Spring Training
Washington vs. New York Mets — MLB Network/SNY, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland — MLB Network/STO, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Arizona — Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Milwaukee vs. Anaheim — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego — Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis — Fox Sports Midwest, 6 p.m.
Seattle vs. San Francisco — NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Washington — NBA TV/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Atlanta — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Southeast (South), 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at New York — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Phoenix — Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at Portland — Fox Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Charlotte at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas)/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 p.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Buffalo — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/TVA Sports/NESN/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Tampa Bay — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Carolina — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Florida — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Islanders — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New Jersey — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Detroit — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Colorado — Fox Sports North/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton — TSN3/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Anaheim — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Minnesota at Colorado/Winnipeg at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 10 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ACC Traditions: Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
All ACC: A Celebration of Women — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Campus Eats: Spicy — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Ball is Back with Julie Stewart-Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: No Experience Required — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SEC Storied: Win or Else — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SEC Now — SEC Network, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Europa League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, NSK Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv, Ukraine
Shaktar Donetsk vs. AS Roma — Galavisión, 1:30 p.m. (Roma leads 3-0 on aggregate)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb, Croatia
Dinamo Zagreb vs. Tottenham Hotspur — TUDN, 1:30 p.m. (Tottenham leads 2-0) on aggregate)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Arsenal vs. Olympiacos — UniMás, 1:30 p.m. (Arsenal leads 3-1 on aggregate)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Puskás Aréna, Budapest, Hungary
Molde FK vs. Granada — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 1:30 p.m. (Granada leads 2-0 on aggregate_

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Ibrox Stadium, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Rangers vs. Slavia Praha — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 3:40 p.m. (tied 1-1 on aggregate)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal, Spain
Villarreal vs. Dynamo Kyiv — TUDN, 3:50 p.m. (Villarreal leads 2-0 on aggregate)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Stade de Suisse, Bern, Switzerland
BSC Young Boys vs. Ajax — Galavisión, 4 p.m. (Ajax leads 3-0 on aggregate)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
AC Milan vs. Manchester United — UniMás, 4 p.m. (tied 1-1 on aggregate)

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/TUDN/UniMás, 1 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Today — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.